Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Houston, TX

43,457 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $232 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,472
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,229 - $1,628
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $1,751

    WaterWall Place

    2801 Waterwall Dr, Houston, TX 77056
    (855) 630-0645
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,052+
    2 BEDS
    $1,334+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$983 - $1,599
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,052 - $1,668

    Westmount at Eldridge

    2255 Eldridge Pky, Houston, TX 77077
    (877) 590-9698
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,180
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180 - $1,422
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,180 - $1,422

    The Abbey at Barker Cypress

    1760 Barker Cypress Rd, Houston, TX 77084
    (832) 243-7525
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $909+
    2 BEDS
    $1,109+
    3 BEDS
    $1,429+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$909 - $1,489
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$909 - $1,489

    Arcadia at Westheimer

    2503 Panagard Dr, Houston, TX 77082
    (833) 570-5595
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $731+
    2 BEDS
    $934+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$655 - $1,857
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$731 - $1,301

    Sedona Square

    11715 S Glen Dr, Houston, TX 77099
    (832) 299-2470
  6. |
    1 BED
    $1,028+
    2 BEDS
    $1,417+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,010 - $1,988
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,028 - $1,974

    Breakers at Windmill Lakes

    9750 Windwater Dr, Houston, TX 77075
    (832) 568-7553
  7. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $859+
    2 BEDS
    $1,085+
    3 BEDS
    $1,414+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$821 - $1,446
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$859 - $1,484

    3 Corners West

    10105 Kempwood Dr, Houston, TX 77080
    (346) 567-8337
  8. Price Drop. $203 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,249+
    1 BED
    $1,308+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,193 - $1,584
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,640

    Mezzo Kirby Med Center

    7600 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77030
    (833) 365-0743
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,202+
    2 BEDS
    $1,572+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,064 - $1,659
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,202 - $1,797

    Portico Kirby

    7550 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77030
    (832) 699-9288
  10. Price Drop. $174 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $675+
    2 BEDS
    $963+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$607 - $2,452
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$675 - $1,330

    Urban Palms Apartment Homes

    8701 Town Park Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    (866) 390-3712
  11. Price Drop. $154 Off
    1 BED
    $1,296
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,246 - $3,119
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,296 - $1,564

    Everly Apartments

    2827 Dunvale Rd, Houston, TX 77063
    (346) 567-8232
  12. Price Drop. $167 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,429+
    1 BED
    $1,289+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,172 - $1,545
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,289 - $1,662

    611 Shepherd

    611 Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77007
    (346) 226-2732
  13. Price Drop. $319 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,451
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,312 - $2,440
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,451 - $1,655

    299 West Gray

    299 W Gray St, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 772-4747
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters