Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Houston, TX

26,656 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,199
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,396
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,396

    Whitney at the Heights

    2424 E TC Jester Blvd, Houston, TX 77008
    (832) 979-1216
  2. Price Drop. $271 Off
    1 BED
    $1,063+
    2 BEDS
    $1,313+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$949 - $1,249
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,063 - $1,313

    Broadstone Briar Forest

    2215 Avenida Ln, Houston, TX 77077
    (346) 340-2035
  3. Price Drop. $256 Off
    1 BED
    $798+
    2 BEDS
    $1,209+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$699 - $1,274
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$798 - $1,373

    Timberwalk

    5635 Timber Creek Place Dr, Houston, TX 77084
    (346) 666-7951
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,115
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$985 - $1,200
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Total Monthly Price$1,115 - $1,330

    Highland

    6969 Hollister St, Houston, TX 77040
    (346) 707-3674
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,198
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,200
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Total Monthly Price$1,198 - $1,299

    Discovery at West Road

    9404 West Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    (832) 234-9173
  6. STUDIO
    $899+
    1 BED
    $1,149+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800 - $1,165
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Total Monthly Price$899 - $1,149

    Azul Apartments

    14441 TC Jester Blvd, Houston, TX 77014
    (346) 770-2204
  7. Price Drop. $230 Off
    1 BED
    $898
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799 - $1,160
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Total Monthly Price$898 - $1,259

    Madison at Bear Creek

    5735 Timber Creek Place Dr, Houston, TX 77084
    (281) 949-6667
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 13 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters