Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,100 for Rent in Houston, TX

21,647 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,090+
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,299
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,090 - $1,390

    Bloom at West University

    2939 Westpark Dr, Houston, TX 77005
    (832) 807-2814
  2. Price Drop. $110 Off
    STUDIO
    $859+
    1 BED
    $859+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$755 - $1,127
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$859 - $1,231

    Houston House

    1617 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77002
    (832) 981-1009
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $856
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$814 - $1,200
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$856 - $1,242

    Mandalay At Shadow Lake

    12430 Oxford Park Dr, Houston, TX 77082
    (346) 375-5726
  4. Price Drop. $132 Off
    1 BED
    $761+
    2 BEDS
    $768+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$719 - $2,047
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$761 - $2,089

    The Bellfort

    7950 Bellfort St, Houston, TX 77061
    (832) 780-3258
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,115
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$985 - $1,100
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Total Monthly Price$1,115 - $1,230

    Highland

    6969 Hollister St, Houston, TX 77040
    (346) 707-3674
  6. Price Drop. $116 Off
    1 BED
    $782
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$771 - $1,084
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$782 - $1,017

    Scotland Yard

    2250 Holly Hall St, Houston, TX 77054
    (832) 371-9670
  7. Price Drop. $149 Off
    1 BED
    $947+
    2 BEDS
    $1,077+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$911 - $11,434
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$947 - $11,470

    Sabo Village

    10701 Sabo Rd, Houston, TX 77089
    (832) 895-7300
  8. Price Drop. $144 Off
    1 BED
    $1,198
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,078 - $1,293
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,198 - $1,413

    Braeswood Place

    3838 N Braeswood Blvd, Houston, TX 77025
    (844) 720-0336
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,089
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,100
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,089 - $1,214

    Beckley Apartments

    7550 Wilshire Place Dr, Houston, TX 77040
    (346) 633-3169
  10. 1 BED
    $791
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$754 - $1,514
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$791 - $1,551

    Pines of Woodforest

    90 Uvalde Rd, Houston, TX 77015
    (346) 258-5243
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters