Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $338 Off
    1 BED
    $1,278+
    2 BEDS
    $1,744+
    3 BEDS
    $2,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180 - $4,052
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,278 - $4,150

    Village on the Lake

    19200 Space Center Blvd, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 864-5428
  2. Price Drop. $250 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,523+
    1 BED
    $1,733+
    2 BEDS
    $2,533+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $2,840
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,523 - $2,903

    1414 Texas Downtown

    1414 Texas Ave, Houston, TX 77002
    (832) 925-4361
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,349+
    2 BEDS
    $1,391+
    3 BEDS
    $2,016+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,216
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,349 - $2,266

    Mirabella

    12055 Sabo Rd, Houston, TX 77089
    (832) 835-5965
  4. Discounts
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,543+
    3 BEDS
    $1,733+
    4 BEDS
    $2,543+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $2,525
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,543 - $2,543

    Roundhill Townhomes

    601 Cypress Station Dr, Houston, TX 77090
    (281) 672-8045
  5. Price Drop. $260 Off
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $1,890+
    3 BEDS
    $2,720+

    San Simeon

    2121 Allen Pky, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 852-0253
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,203+
    2 BEDS
    $1,768+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,921
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,203 - $1,974

    Broadstone Energy Park

    880 Highway 6 S, Houston, TX 77079
    (844) 427-1764
  7. Price Drop. $255 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $745+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$745 - $1,460
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$745 - $1,460

    The Abbey at Energy Corridor

    1520 Enclave Parkway, Houston, TX 77077
    (832) 532-9044
  8. Price Drop. $216 Off
    1 BED
    $1,448+
    2 BEDS
    $1,706+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,324 - $38,585
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,448 - $25,057

    Park at Armand Bayou

    4300 Bay Area Blvd, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 536-9645
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,008+
    2 BEDS
    $1,418+
    3 BEDS
    $1,803+

    MAA Woodwind

    14555 Philippine St, Houston, TX 77040
    (832) 604-1275
  10. Price Drop. $210 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,507+
    2 BEDS
    $1,982+
    3 BEDS
    $3,339+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,392 - $4,851
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,507 - $3,339

    The Lofts at City Centre

    12808 Queensbury Ln, Houston, TX 77024
    (832) 688-6539
  11. Price Drop. $130 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $830+
    2 BEDS
    $1,175+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$830 - $1,631
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$830 - $1,631

    The Abbey At Willowbrook

    8330 Willow Place Dr S, Houston, TX 77070
    (832) 688-6703
  12. Price Drop. $451 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,497+
    2 BEDS
    $2,211+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,274 - $3,598
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $3,721

    WaterWall Place

    2801 Waterwall Dr, Houston, TX 77056
    (855) 630-0645
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,386+
    1 BED
    $1,654+
    2 BEDS
    $2,186+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,230 - $2,980
    Required Monthly Fees$156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,386 - $3,136

    The Rice

    909 Texas Ave, Houston, TX 77002
    (855) 879-7748
  14. Price Drop. $151 Off
    STUDIO
    $854+
    1 BED
    $850+
    2 BEDS
    $1,099+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$839 - $1,464
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$850 - $1,464

    The Abbey At Enclave

    1910 Westmead Dr, Houston, TX 77077
    (346) 371-2763
  15. Price Drop. $282 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,815+
    2 BEDS
    $2,441+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,723 - $5,259
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,815 - $5,351

    2900 West Dallas

    2900 W Dallas St, Houston, TX 77019
    (346) 482-0487
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters