Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments under $1,300 for Rent in Houston, TX

21,805 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,272
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,197 - $1,289
    Required Monthly Fees$75 - $79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,272 - $1,368

    Ten Pines at Summerwood

    14700 Woodson Park Dr, Houston, TX 77044
    (346) 616-1790
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,306
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $1,503
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,306 - $1,555

    Monaco at Main

    8333 Braesmain Dr, Houston, TX 77025
    (844) 749-0662
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,356
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $1,703
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Total Monthly Price$1,356 - $1,366

    8181 Med Center Apartments

    8181 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77054
    (832) 589-1860
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,133
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,091 - $5,265
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Total Monthly Price$1,133 - $3,353

    Cortland Wortham

    10225 Wortham Blvd, Houston, TX 77065
    (832) 688-6118
  5. Price Drop. $179 Off
    1 BED
    $1,249
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,238 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,511

    Village on the Lake

    19200 Space Center Blvd, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 864-5428
  6. |
    1 BED
    $1,187
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,073 - $1,170
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,187 - $1,284

    Parc at Champion Forest

    15330 Bammel North Houston Rd, Houston, TX 77014
    (346) 220-3297
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters