Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments under $1,300 for Rent in Houston, TX

21,788 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,306
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $1,503
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,306 - $1,555

    Monaco at Main

    8333 Braesmain Dr, Houston, TX 77025
    (844) 749-0662
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,356
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $1,703
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Total Monthly Price$1,356 - $1,366

    8181 Med Center Apartments

    8181 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77054
    (832) 589-1860
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,133
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,091 - $5,265
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Total Monthly Price$1,133 - $3,353

    Cortland Wortham

    10225 Wortham Blvd, Houston, TX 77065
    (832) 688-6118
  4. Price Drop. $179 Off
    1 BED
    $1,249
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,238 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,511

    Village on the Lake

    19200 Space Center Blvd, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 864-5428
  5. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,334
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,284 - $1,324
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,334 - $1,374

    Mirabella

    12055 Sabo Rd, Houston, TX 77089
    (832) 835-5965
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,158
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,105 - $1,334
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,158 - $1,378

    Broadstone Energy Park

    880 Highway 6 S, Houston, TX 77079
    (844) 427-1764
  7. Price Drop. $230 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $745
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$745 - $904
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$745 - $904

    The Abbey at Energy Corridor

    1520 Enclave Parkway, Houston, TX 77077
    (832) 532-9044
  8. Price Drop. $162 Off
    1 BED
    $1,176
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,164 - $4,668
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,176 - $4,680

    Park at Armand Bayou

    4300 Bay Area Blvd, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 536-9645
  9. Price Drop. $111 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $879
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$879 - $1,155
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$879 - $1,155

    The Abbey At Willowbrook

    8330 Willow Place Dr S, Houston, TX 77070
    (832) 688-6703
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,472
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,229 - $1,628
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $1,751

    WaterWall Place

    2801 Waterwall Dr, Houston, TX 77056
    (855) 630-0645
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School