Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Houston, TX with a Swimming Pool

51,420 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,672+
    2 BEDS
    $1,874+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,618 - $2,447
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,672 - $2,464

    High Point Uptown

    807 S Post Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77056
    (844) 450-1153
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,322+
    1 BED
    $1,526+
    2 BEDS
    $2,026+
    3 BEDS
    $3,351+

    Marq 31

    3131 Timmons Ln, Houston, TX 77027
    (346) 214-1907
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,028+
    2 BEDS
    $1,417+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,010 - $1,988
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,028 - $1,974

    Breakers at Windmill Lakes

    9750 Windwater Dr, Houston, TX 77075
    (832) 568-7553
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $859+
    2 BEDS
    $1,085+
    3 BEDS
    $1,414+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$821 - $1,541
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$859 - $1,579

    3 Corners West

    10105 Kempwood Dr, Houston, TX 77080
    (346) 567-8337
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,052+
    2 BEDS
    $3,314+
    3 BEDS
    $4,484+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,944 - $7,174
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,052 - $5,944

    Vantage Med Center

    1911 Holcombe Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
    (832) 742-6689
  6. Price Drop. $277 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,249+
    1 BED
    $1,308+
    2 BEDS
    $1,752+
    3 BEDS
    $2,145+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,193 - $2,228
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $2,284

    Mezzo Kirby Med Center

    7600 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77030
    (833) 365-0743
  7. Price Drop. $420 Off
    1 BED
    $1,202+
    2 BEDS
    $1,572+
    3 BEDS
    $2,212+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,064 - $2,399
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,202 - $2,537

    Portico Kirby

    7550 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77030
    (832) 699-9288
  8. Price Drop. $174 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $675+
    2 BEDS
    $963+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$607 - $2,452
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$675 - $1,330

    Urban Palms Apartment Homes

    8701 Town Park Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    (866) 390-3712
  9. |
    STUDIO
    $1,653+
    1 BED
    $2,287+
    2 BEDS
    $2,931+
    3 BEDS
    $5,748+

    The Ivy

    2311 Mid Ln, Houston, TX 77027
    (832) 838-7398
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,644+
    2 BEDS
    $2,494+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,549 - $2,409
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $2,504

    Sinclair

    4139 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77025
    (832) 463-5072
  11. Price Drop. $154 Off
    1 BED
    $1,296+
    2 BEDS
    $1,716+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,246 - $3,351
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,296 - $2,192

    Everly Apartments

    2827 Dunvale Rd, Houston, TX 77063
    (346) 567-8232
  12. |
    STUDIO
    $1,684+
    1 BED
    $1,969+
    2 BEDS
    $2,575+
    3 BEDS
    $6,355+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $6,266
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,684 - $6,355

    Latitude Med Center

    1850 Old Main St, Houston, TX 77030
    (844) 693-0089
  13. Price Drop. $167 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,429+
    1 BED
    $1,289+
    2 BEDS
    $1,994+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,172 - $3,309
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,289 - $3,426

    611 Shepherd

    611 Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77007
    (346) 226-2732
  14. Price Drop. $319 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,451+
    2 BEDS
    $2,094+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,312 - $6,618
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,451 - $2,447

    299 West Gray

    299 W Gray St, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 772-4747
  15. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,412+
    2 BEDS
    $2,180+
    3 BEDS
    $3,227+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $21,556
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,412 - $21,583

    The Caroline

    1235 Nasa Pky, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 536-7705
  16. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,514+
    2 BEDS
    $3,915+
    3 BEDS
    $14,173+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,514 - $21,894
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,514 - $21,894

    The Driscoll at River Oaks

    1958 W Gray St, Houston, TX 77019
    (346) 214-2474
  17. Price Drop. $576 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,764+
    2 BEDS
    $2,371+
    3 BEDS
    $3,181+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,723 - $4,888
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,764 - $3,338

    Reverie at River Hollow

    1317 Post Oak Park Dr, Houston, TX 77027
    (346) 241-1976
  18. Price Drop. $441 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,468+
    2 BEDS
    $1,985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394 - $2,324
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $2,398

    Bellrock Sawyer Yards

    1215 Sawyer St, Houston, TX 77007
    (346) 226-2694
  19. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,848+
    2 BEDS
    $2,742+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,731 - $2,652
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,848 - $2,742

    Alta River Oaks

    3636 W Dallas St, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 981-3364
  20. Price Drop. $442 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,150+
    1 BED
    $2,150+
    2 BEDS
    $4,086+
    3 BEDS
    $6,050+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,044 - $13,824
    Required Monthly Fees$106 - $156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,150 - $13,980

    Parkside Residences

    808 Crawford St, Houston, TX 77002
    (844) 334-1195
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,878+
    2 BEDS
    $3,162+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,761 - $5,441
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,878 - $3,854

    Chelsea Museum District

    4641 Montrose, Houston, TX 77006
    (832) 979-2550
  22. Price Drop. $254 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,544+
    1 BED
    $2,169+
    2 BEDS
    $2,931+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,455 - $5,006
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,544 - $3,416

    Montrose at Buffalo Bayou

    1320 Montrose Blvd, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 251-7354
  23. Price Drop. $392 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,206+
    2 BEDS
    $1,760+
    3 BEDS
    $2,125+

    Icon at Yorktown

    15831 Yorktown Crossing Pky, Houston, TX 77084
    (832) 220-1214
  24. 1 BED
    $1,094+
    2 BEDS
    $1,568+
    3 BEDS
    $1,990+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,059 - $3,768
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,094 - $2,000

    Hue on Greenhouse

    2411 Greenhouse Rd, Houston, TX 77084
    (832) 241-8608
  25. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,251+
    1 BED
    $1,691+
    2 BEDS
    $2,190+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,136 - $4,136
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,251 - $4,251

    Art House Sawyer Yards

    2121 Edwards St, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 979-6854
  26. Price Drop. $175 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,024+
    2 BEDS
    $1,565+
    3 BEDS
    $2,249+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$884 - $2,109
    Required Monthly Fees$140
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,024 - $2,249

    Domain Town Center

    7100 Uvalde Rd, Houston, TX 77049
    (346) 258-5887
  27. Price Drop. $204 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,312+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,770+

    Lumen

    2400 W Dallas St, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 924-2740
  28. Price Drop. $167 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,357+
    2 BEDS
    $1,681+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,251 - $2,241
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $2,347

    Bellrock Memorial

    1148 Silber Rd, Houston, TX 77055
    (832) 243-7424
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters