One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Uptown Fort Worth
-
Good Value|
-
Exceptional Value
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,363Base Rent$1,328 - $2,684Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,363 - $2,719
Encore Panther Island
447 N Main St, Fort Worth, TX 76164 -
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $150 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,344Base Rent$1,290 - $1,485Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,344 - $1,539
The Kelley at Samuels Ave
769 Samuels Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,776Base Rent$1,675 - $2,423Required Monthly Fees$101Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,776 - $2,524
The Braden on Fifth
500 Fort Worth Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $136 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,132Base Rent$1,102 - $1,769Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,132 - $1,799
The Jameson at the Bluffs
701 N Hampton St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Good Value
-
|
-
Price Drop. $395 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,495Base Rent$1,355 - $1,920Required Monthly Fees$140Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,060Madera at Leftbank
600 Harrold St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Rent Special -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,338Base Rent$1,267 - $4,703Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,338 - $1,874
The Depot
555 Elm St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Good Value
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,200500 Throckmorton St Unit 1206
500 Throckmorton St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,399209 Wimberly St Unit 2-104
209 Wimberly St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,150
2600 W 7th St Unit 1535
2600 W 7th St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,999
500 Throckmorton St Unit 2310
500 Throckmorton St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,2001-Bedroom luxury Condo at The Tower in Downtown Fort Worth Unit 1206
500 Throckmorton St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
1 BED$1,236Aviator West 7th
2726 Mercedes Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
1 BED$670Hunter Plaza
605 W 1st St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,299
Magnolia on Park
2901 W 5th St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,755
THE MODERNE
2721 Wingate St, Fort Worth, TX 76107
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersFort Worth at a Glance
Uptown Fort Worth Neighborhood in Fort Worth, TX
If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Uptown Fort Worth one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.
One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 28 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.