Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Fort Worth, TX

10,684 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,687
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,654 - $2,243
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,687 - $2,276

    Estates at Team Ranch

    8889 Cook Ranch Rd S, Benbrook, TX 76126
    (817) 663-1185
  2. 2 BEDS
    $2,492
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,368 - $3,118
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Total Monthly Price$2,492 - $3,242

    Bevan

    90 Trophy Club Dr, Trophy Club, TX 76262
    (940) 373-7751
  3. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,828
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,756 - $2,086
    Required Monthly Fees$72 - $112
    Total Monthly Price$1,828 - $2,158

    Zenith

    735 Washington Dr, Arlington, TX 76011
    (682) 297-4864
  4. Price Drop. $318 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,708
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $2,025
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Total Monthly Price$1,708 - $2,088

    Jensen Fossil Creek

    5500 N Beach St, Haltom City, TX 76137
    (817) 345-7692
  5. 2 BEDS
    $2,272
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,085 - $2,212
    Required Monthly Fees$187
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,272 - $2,399

    Yardly Beltmill

    1551 Beltmill Pky, Saginaw, TX 76179
    (682) 267-6171
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18

Fort Worth at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,270
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Worth
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Worth

Renting in Fort Worth

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Worth

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
485 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
359 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,228 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
576 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
532 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters