Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Fort Worth, TX

10,694 Rentals
  1. 2 BEDS
    $1,386
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,386
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,386

    Palladium City Skyline

    4909 E Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76103
    (817) 616-6491
  2. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,638
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,624 - $1,746
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,638 - $1,760

    Birchway Quarry Falls

    4800 Old Decatur Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    (682) 435-0521
  3. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,268
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,079 - $2,338
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,268 - $2,336

    Jefferson Elara

    8153 Beaver Dam St, Fort Worth, TX 76123
    (817) 686-4315
  4. Price Drop. $227 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,077
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$898 - $1,610
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,077 - $1,503

    Tides at Eastchase

    8900 Randoll Mill Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76120
    (682) 257-3627
  5. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,382
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,449
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,382 - $1,532

    The Campbell

    7301 Ederville Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76112
    (866) 708-3746
  6. 2 BEDS
    $1,173
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,111 - $1,712
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,173 - $1,333

    The Retreat at River Ranch

    4850 River Ranch Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76132
    (817) 580-7052
  7. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,614
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $1,845
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Total Monthly Price$1,614 - $1,929

    Western Station Apartments

    6700 Sandshell Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76137
    (682) 334-8786
  8. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,508
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $2,773
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $2,811

    Avana River Park

    3450 Riverpark Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
    (682) 255-1330
  9. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,423
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,381 - $1,596
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,423 - $1,638

    Siena Apartments

    5230 Bryant Irvin Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76132
    (817) 984-5377
  10. 2 BEDS
    $1,673
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,640 - $2,545
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,673 - $2,578

    Broadstone on Trinity

    1701 Rogers Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76107
    (682) 255-2636
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Fort Worth at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,270
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Worth
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Worth

Renting in Fort Worth

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Worth

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
485 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
359 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,228 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
576 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
532 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters