Cheap Apartments for Rent in Denton County, TX
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,124+1 BED$1,264+2 BEDS$1,307+3 BEDS$1,840+ -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,350+3 BEDS$2,199+Base Rent$1,125 - $2,199Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,125 - $2,199
Birchway Sanger
2014 Jackson Ln, Sanger, TX 76266 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,231+1 BED$1,546+2 BEDS$1,966+3 BEDS$2,386+Base Rent$1,125 - $2,315Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,231 - $2,421
Cottages at Providence Commons
9200 Harborview Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,125906 N Austin St
906 N Austin St, Denton, TX 76201 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,125902 N Austin St
902 N Austin St, Denton, TX 76201 -
1 BED$1,129+2 BEDS$1,479+3 BEDS$1,889+Edgewood Village
2190 S Uecker Ln, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Price Drop. $164 Off1 BED$1,131+2 BEDS$1,856+3 BEDS$2,472+
Flatiron District at Austin Ranch
6815-6855 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,135+2 BEDS$1,365+3 BEDS$2,125+
The View At Lakeside
901 Lakeside Cir, Lewisville, TX 75057 -
Price Drop. $160 Off|
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,13526850 US-380
26850 US-380, Aubrey, TX 76227 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,137+2 BEDS$1,520+3 BEDS$2,228+
Creekside 121 Apartments
3620 Huffines Blvd, Carrollton, TX 75010 -
Price Drop. $215 Off|1 BED$1,139+2 BEDS$1,672+3 BEDS$1,987+
Union House
4177 Gazebo St, Aubrey, TX 76227 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,235+2 BEDS$1,333+3 BEDS$2,083+Base Rent$1,140 - $2,833Required Monthly Fees$95Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,235 - $2,928Estates at Vista Ridge Apartments
160 E Vista Ridge Mall Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Price Drop. $317 Off1 BED$1,143+2 BEDS$1,197+3 BEDS$1,920+
Carrollton Park Of North Dallas
18211 Kelly Blvd, Dallas, TX 75287 -
Price Drop. $198 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,237+2 BEDS$1,584+3 BEDS$2,439+Base Rent$1,144 - $2,346Required Monthly Fees$93Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,237 - $2,439
4 Corners
1690 FM 423, Frisco, TX 75033 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,144+2 BEDS$1,382+3 BEDS$2,032+
The Springs Of Indian Creek
2057 W Hebron Pkwy, Carrollton, TX 75010 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,279+2 BEDS$1,623+Base Rent$1,145 - $1,815Required Monthly Fees$134Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,279 - $1,949
Birchway Denton (TX)
1710 Northstar Rd, Denton, TX 76208 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,145+2 BEDS$1,429+3 BEDS$2,135+
Ascend at 720
4480 FM 720, Aubrey, TX 76227 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,145+2 BEDS$1,350+
Cambridge Village
1402 N Valley Pky, Lewisville, TX 75077 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,149+1 BED$1,240+2 BEDS$1,853+
The Village at Lakefront
201 E Eldorado Pky, Little Elm, TX 75068 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,930+Base Rent$1,149 - $1,984Required Monthly Fees$176Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,325 - $2,160
The Ellis
4221 Old Denton Rd, Carrollton, TX 75010 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,197+1 BED$1,181+2 BEDS$1,666+3 BEDS$2,242+Base Rent$1,149 - $2,210Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,181 - $2,242
Autry at Legacy
4525 S Legacy Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,149+2 BEDS$1,649+3 BEDS$2,175+
Windsor Apartments
1501 Mockingbird Ln, Denton, TX 76209 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,149RANNA Unit 924
924-926 Anna St, Denton, TX 76201 -
Price Drop. $305 Off|
-
|STUDIO$1,158+1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,578+3 BEDS$2,230+
Aubrey Junction Apartments
26535 E University Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,150Base Rent$1,150Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,1506824 Fryer St
6824 Fryer St, The Colony, TX 75056 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,1505961 Robinwood Ln
5961 Robinwood Ln, Little Elm, TX 75068 -
1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,350+3 BEDS$2,040+Oak Tree Village
1595 S Old Orchard Ln, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,151+2 BEDS$1,357+3 BEDS$2,385+The Bluffs at Vista Ridge
625 E Vista Ridge Mall Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,156+3 BEDS$1,623+Waterford at Spencer Oaks
2100 Spencer Rd, Denton, TX 76205 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,252+2 BEDS$1,834+3 BEDS$2,060+Base Rent$1,156 - $2,651Required Monthly Fees$96Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,252 - $2,518
Hickory Creek Ranch Apartments
2700 Cedar Creek Ln, Denton, TX 76210 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,157+2 BEDS$1,639+3 BEDS$2,353+Base Rent$1,157 - $2,353Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,157 - $2,353Lantower Legacy Lakes
2600 Lake Ridge Rd, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
1 BED$1,159+2 BEDS$1,600+Mansions at Sunset Ridge
1440 Carrollton Pky, Carrollton, TX 75010 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,164+2 BEDS$1,769+3 BEDS$2,528+Villas of Vista Ridge
351 State Highway 121 Byp, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Price Drop. $195 Off1 BED$1,168+2 BEDS$1,399+3 BEDS$1,700+Estate Villas at Krum Apartments
4891 Masch Branch Rd, Krum, TX 76249 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,170+2 BEDS$1,299+3 BEDS$1,635+4 BEDS$1,824+
Vintage Ranch
4504 Vintage Ln, Argyle, TX 76226 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,170+1 BED$1,270+2 BEDS$2,031+3 BEDS$2,739+
The Boat House
2875 Painted Lake Cir, The Colony, TX 75056 -
Price Drop. $258 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,282+2 BEDS$1,594+3 BEDS$2,629+Base Rent$1,172 - $2,783Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,282 - $2,893
The Beverley at Denton
3500 N Bonnie Brae St, Denton, TX 76207 -
Price Drop. $263 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,231+2 BEDS$1,850+Base Rent$1,172 - $5,596Required Monthly Fees$59Total Monthly Price$1,231 - $2,784The Travis
900 Gordon Heights Ln, Frisco, TX 75033 -
1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,475+3 BEDS$2,175+
Andalusian Gate
3653 Briargrove Ln, Dallas, TX 75287 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,650+3 BEDS$2,125+Marbella Villas at Indian Creek
1152 Indian Run Dr, Carrollton, TX 75010
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denton
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Uptown Denton 517 Sq Ft $938/mo
- Downtown Denton 682 Sq Ft $1,224/mo
- Rayzor Ranch 690 Sq Ft $1,359/mo