Cheap Apartments for Rent in Denton County, TX
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,620 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,6202040 E State Hwy 121 Unit 5059
2040 E State Hwy 121, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,6204646 Carr St
4646 Carr St, The Colony, TX 75056 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,6252204-06 Bolivar St Unit 2204 Bolivar St
2204-2206 Bolivar St, Denton, TX 76201 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,625
Bolivar Duplex
2208-2210 Bolivar St, Denton, TX 76201 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,645
Pet Friendly 3 Bed, 2 Bath Brick Duplex : Easy to Qualify, Quiet Cul-de-Sac Location
2219 Kingston Trace, Denton, TX 76209 -
1 Month Free2 BEDS$1,645+3 BEDS$1,977+Rosemeade Townhomes
3830 Old Denton Rd, Carrollton, TX 75007 -
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,649+2 BEDS$2,499+3 BEDS$3,199+
Atlas Point at Prestonwood
3033 E Hebron Pky, Carrollton, TX 75010 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 3 BATHS$1,650Base Rent$1,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,650716 W Mulberry St Unit 21
716 W Mulberry St, Denton, TX 76201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,650Base Rent$1,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,650806 S 1st St
806 S 1st St, Sanger, TX 76266 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,6502039 Britt Dr Unit Apartment B
2039 Britt Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,6502620 N Elm St
2620 N Elm St, Denton, TX 76201 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,650
376 W Walters St
376 W Walters St, Lewisville, TX 75057 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,650
1908 Camden Ct
1908 Camden Ct, Denton, TX 76205 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,650
6053 McAfee Dr
6053 McAfee Dr, The Colony, TX 75056 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,650203 W Willow St
203 W Willow St, Sanger, TX 76266 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,6501412 Michial St
1412 Michial St, Denton, TX 76205 -
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,650Mulberry Creek Condo’s Unit 716 W. Mulberry 14
716 W Mulberry St, Denton, TX 76201 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,65010232 Waterbury Dr
10232 Waterbury Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,660Base Rent$1,660Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,6603493 Country Club Rd
3493 Country Club Rd, Denton, TX 76210 -
-
Rent Special|
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,675Base Rent$1,675Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,675601 Crescent St
601 Crescent St, Denton, TX 76201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1.5 BATHS$1,675Base Rent$1,675Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,6751541 Barbara Dr
1541 Barbara Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,675Base Rent$1,675Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,6753525 Country Club Rd
3525 Country Club Rd, Denton, TX 76210 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,6752409 Sendero Trail
2409 Sendero Trail, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Price Drop. $346 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,677+2 BEDS$2,216+Base Rent$1,677 - $2,882Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,677 - $2,882Ravello Stonebriar
5225 Town & Country Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,6802040 E State Hwy 121 Unit 5037
2040 E State Hwy 121, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,6853150 S Garrison Rd Unit 1417
3150 S Garrison Rd, Corinth, TX 76210 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,826+2 BEDS$2,822+3 BEDS$4,276+Base Rent$1,687 - $4,137Required Monthly Fees$139Total Monthly Price$1,826 - $4,276
Bevan
90 Trophy Club Dr, Trophy Club, TX 76262 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,69012112 Steeplechase Dr
12112 Steeplechase Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,694165 Forestbrook Dr Unit 332
165 Forestbrook Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,6955421 Dolores Pl
5421 Dolores Pl, Denton, TX 76208 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,6951525 Cherokee Rose Trail
1525 Cherokee Rose Trail, Savannah, TX 76227 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,695114 S Manor Ct
114 S Manor Ct, Sanger, TX 76266 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,695
901 Gregg St
901 Gregg St, Denton, TX 76201 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,695
1424 Knight St
1424 Knight St, Denton, TX 76205 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,699
108 N US Hwy 377 Unit 314
108 N US Hwy 377, Roanoke, TX 76262 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,699RKD Unit D
900 Kilkenny Ct, Denton, TX 76210
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denton
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Uptown Denton 517 Sq Ft $938/mo
- Downtown Denton 682 Sq Ft $1,224/mo
- Rayzor Ranch 690 Sq Ft $1,359/mo