Cheap Apartments for Rent in Dallas County, TX
-
Good Value|
-
Discounts
-
Price Drop. $515 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free
-
STUDIO$995+1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,549+
The Woodruff at Bishop Ridge
1001 N Crawford St, Dallas, TX 75203 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,024+2 BEDS$1,354+Base Rent$995 - $1,545Required Monthly Fees$29Total Monthly Price$1,024 - $1,574
La Prada Place Apartments
8383 La Prada Dr, Dallas, TX 75228 -
1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,085+3 BEDS$1,600+Cedar Glen South
2906 E Kiest Blvd, Dallas, TX 75216 -
Exceptional Value -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$995+1 BED$1,169+
The Courtyards at Lower Greenville
5009 Bryan St, Dallas, TX 75206 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1.5 BATHS$995Base Rent$995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$9957152 Fair Oaks Ave Unit 1025
7152 Fair Oaks Ave, Dallas, TX 75231 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$9959600 ROYAL Unit 612
9600 ROYAL, Dallas, TX 75243 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$9955919 Harvest Hill Rd Unit 2085
5919 Harvest Hill Rd, Dallas, TX 75230 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$995
5800 Vickery Blvd Unit 8
5800 Vickery Blvd, Dallas, TX 75206 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$9959600 ROYAL-612
9600 ROYAL, Dallas, TX 75243 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$9955919 Harvest Hill Rd
5919 Harvest Hill Rd, Dallas, TX 75230 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$9954645 Bryan St Unit 3107
4645 Bryan St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Rent Special1 BED$995Calatrava Flats
4817-4819 Reiger Ave, Dallas, TX 75246 -
1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,095+
La Laguna Apartments
1535-1543 Conner Dr, Dallas, TX 75217 -
1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,365+
Casa Hills at Dallas West
4105 S Cockrell Hill Rd, Dallas, TX 75236 -
1 BED$995
High Oaks
113-117 S Bowser Rd, Richardson, TX 75081 -
1 BED$1,162
Villa Santa Maria
1830 Bennett Ave, Dallas, TX 75206 -
-
Price Drop. $288 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,139+2 BEDS$1,331+Base Rent$997 - $1,644Required Monthly Fees$142Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,139 - $1,786Rancho Mirage
1200 Hidden Rdg, Irving, TX 75038 -
Price Drop. $161 Off|1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,425+
Mesquite Village Apartments
2605 Franklin Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,350+1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,325+
The Ace Apartments
8175 Meadow Rd, Dallas, TX 75231 -
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $229 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,143+1 BED$1,243+2 BEDS$2,043+Base Rent$999 - $3,500Required Monthly Fees$144Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,143 - $3,644
Oak & Ellum
2627 Live Oak St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Price Drop. $151 Off1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,299+
Cottonwood Park Village
575 W Dickey Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 -
Price Drop. $181 OffSTUDIO$999+1 BED$999+2 BEDS$2,150+
Lakewood on the Trail
101 N Brookside Dr, Dallas, TX 75214 -
Price Drop. $233 Off
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,086+2 BEDS$1,412+Base Rent$999 - $1,545Required Monthly Fees$87Total Monthly Price$1,086 - $1,577
Crossings at Irving Apartments
1900 Estrada Pky, Irving, TX 75061 -
Discounts
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,089+2 BEDS$1,500+3 BEDS$1,875+Base Rent$999 - $2,085Required Monthly Fees$90Total Monthly Price$1,089 - $2,175
Grand Riviera
2877 W Walnut Hill Ln, Irving, TX 75038 -
Price Drop. $286 Off1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,549+3 BEDS$1,899+
Resort at Jefferson Park
1127 Hidden Rdg, Irving, TX 75038 -
Price Drop. $154 Off1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,347+3 BEDS$2,175+
Infinity on Sunnyvale
2200 N Belt Line Rd, Mesquite, TX 75150 -
-
1 Month Free1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,229+3 BEDS$1,499+Villages of Royal Lane
11349 Newkirk St, Dallas, TX 75229 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,153+2 BEDS$1,804+Base Rent$999 - $1,650Required Monthly Fees$154Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,153 - $1,804
The Ainsley
2747 N Stemmons Fwy, Dallas, TX 75207 -
1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,199+3 BEDS$1,504+
Forestwood
4011 S Belt Line Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Kiest-Polk 605 Sq Ft $917/mo
- Riverway Estates 634 Sq Ft $943/mo
- Wolf Creek 622 Sq Ft $952/mo
- Pleasant Grove 658 Sq Ft $985/mo
- Historic Oak Cliff 638 Sq Ft $991/mo
- Buckner Park 580 Sq Ft $995/mo
- Urbandale-Parkdale 718 Sq Ft $1,018/mo
- Redbird 644 Sq Ft $1,023/mo
- Kiest Park 633 Sq Ft $1,025/mo
- Buckner Terrace-Everglade Park 639 Sq Ft $1,030/mo