Apartments for Rent in Dallas County, TX
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,525+2 BEDS$2,187+Base Rent$1,487 - $5,493Required Monthly Fees$38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,525 - $2,337
-
STUDIO$536+1 BED$567+2 BEDS$670+3 BEDS$914+
Cabana Design District
899 N Stemmons Fwy, Dallas, TX 75207 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,832+1 BED$2,107+2 BEDS$2,833+Base Rent$1,829 - $4,028Required Monthly Fees$3Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,832 - $4,028
AMLI Addison
15250 Quorum Dr, Addison, TX 75001 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,392+1 BED$1,671+2 BEDS$2,537+Base Rent$1,324 - $2,947Required Monthly Fees$68Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,392 - $2,842
Addison Grove
4150 Belt Line Rd, Addison, TX 75001 -
Price Drop. $217 Off1 BED$1,189+2 BEDS$1,756+3 BEDS$2,083+4 BEDS$2,470+
Reveal at Bayside
8400 Sunset Blvd, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
Discounts|
-
Price Drop. $358 Off|STUDIO$1,640+1 BED$2,650+2 BEDS$4,134+3 BEDS$13,174+
The Victor
3039 Nowitzki Way, Dallas, TX 75219 -
|STUDIO$1,345+1 BED$1,406+2 BEDS$1,990+
The Reve
6310 Naaman Forest Blvd, Garland, TX 75044 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,535+2 BEDS$2,203+3 BEDS$2,942+4 BEDS$3,296+
The Mansions at Mercer Crossing
1850 Mercer Pky E, Farmers Branch, TX 75234 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,551+2 BEDS$2,419+3 BEDS$3,126+4 BEDS$3,441+
Luxe at Mercer Crossing
1790 Mercer Pky E, Farmers Branch, TX 75234 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,587+2 BEDS$2,313+3 BEDS$2,995+4 BEDS$3,260+
The Towers at Mercer Crossing
1890 Mercer Pky E, Farmers Branch, TX 75234 -
Price Drop. $265 Off|1 BED$1,297+2 BEDS$1,844+3 BEDS$2,416+
Reveal Lake Ridge
7402 Lake Ridge Pky, Grand Prairie, TX 75054 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,314+1 BED$2,604+2 BEDS$4,396+Base Rent$2,184 - $10,905Required Monthly Fees$130Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,314 - $4,783
Aster
3611 Congress Ave, Dallas, TX 75219 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,229+1 BED$2,577+2 BEDS$3,940+3 BEDS$6,484+Base Rent$2,041 - $17,649Required Monthly Fees$188Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,229 - $7,349
Residences at the Grove
3330 Oak Grove Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,606+2 BEDS$2,275+3 BEDS$2,976+Base Rent$1,440 - $2,810Required Monthly Fees$166Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,606 - $2,976
LYV Broadway
1415 S Broadway St, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,485+2 BEDS$1,955+Base Rent$1,300 - $2,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,550
Maple + Denton
5490 Denton Drive Cut Off, Dallas, TX 75235 -
Price Drop. $517 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,598+2 BEDS$5,170+3 BEDS$12,929+Base Rent$2,440 - $17,291Required Monthly Fees$158Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,598 - $17,449
Novel Turtle Creek
4251 Irving Ave, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Price Drop. $220 Off|STUDIO$1,460+1 BED$1,460+2 BEDS$2,880+3 BEDS$4,480+
Cedar at the Branch
4606 Amesbury Dr, Dallas, TX 75206 -
Rent Special|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,507+2 BEDS$2,017+3 BEDS$3,182+Base Rent$1,404 - $11,462Required Monthly Fees$103Total Monthly Price$1,507 - $8,551
Cortland Farmers Market
1011 S Harwood St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Price Drop. $135 Off|
-
Price Drop. $180 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$700+2 BEDS$1,125+3 BEDS$1,348+Base Rent$700 - $1,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$700 - $1,450
Bentley
12121 Audelia Rd, Dallas, TX 75243 -
Price Drop. $205 Off|
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,408+1 BED$1,518+2 BEDS$2,103+3 BEDS$3,323+Base Rent$1,360 - $3,275Required Monthly Fees$48Total Monthly Price$1,408 - $3,323
LENOX LAKE HIGHLANDS
9371 Whistle Stop Pl, Dallas, TX 75231 -
Price Drop. $369 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,408+1 BED$1,662+2 BEDS$2,487+3 BEDS$3,031+Base Rent$1,350 - $3,438Required Monthly Fees$58Total Monthly Price$1,408 - $3,496
Lumen
515 Promenade Pky, Irving, TX 75039 -
Price Drop. $999 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,123+2 BEDS$3,538+Base Rent$1,990 - $4,996Required Monthly Fees$53Total Monthly Price$2,123 - $5,049
Alton
2929 Oak Lawn Ave, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,565+1 BED$1,645+2 BEDS$2,340+3 BEDS$2,960+Base Rent$1,296 - $3,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,565 - $3,250
The Caroline Eastside
1735 N Greenville Ave, Richardson, TX 75081 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,160+1 BED$1,720+3 BEDS$2,910+
Banyan Flats Apartments
2022 N Beckley Ave, Dallas, TX 75208 -
Price Drop. $400 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,981+3 BEDS$2,907+Base Rent$2,799 - $3,773Required Monthly Fees$108Total Monthly Price$2,907 - $3,881
Kessler Bluffs
1000 Fort Worth Ave, Dallas, TX 75208 -
Price Drop. $639 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,543+1 BED$1,823+2 BEDS$2,543+Base Rent$1,520 - $2,820Required Monthly Fees$23Total Monthly Price$1,543 - $2,843
Zang Flats
1100 N Zang Blvd, Dallas, TX 75203 -
Price Drop. $212 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,414+1 BED$1,552+2 BEDS$2,510+Base Rent$1,304 - $6,023Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,414 - $2,753
The International at Valley Ranch
9921 W Valley Ranch Pky, Irving, TX 75063 -
Price Drop. $443 Off|STUDIO$1,199+1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$2,052+
The Beckley on Trinity
111 Morgan Ave, Dallas, TX 75203 -
Price Drop. $921 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,237+1 BED$2,916+2 BEDS$4,034+3 BEDS$8,967+Base Rent$2,120 - $11,375Required Monthly Fees$117Total Monthly Price$2,237 - $11,492
The Sinclair Residences
1601 Bryan St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Price Drop. $758 Off1 BED$1,240+2 BEDS$1,489+3 BEDS$1,720+4 BEDS$2,342+
The Standard at Royal Lane
2727 Royal Ln, Dallas, TX 75229 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,330+1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$2,150+Base Rent$1,295 - $4,045Required Monthly Fees$35Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $4,080
Willow
3900 Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75226 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,494+1 BED$1,655+2 BEDS$2,323+Base Rent$1,359 - $2,953Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,494 - $3,073
The Flynn at Live Oak
4931 Live Oak St, Dallas, TX 75206 -
Price Drop. $260 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,521+2 BEDS$1,936+3 BEDS$2,606+Base Rent$1,450 - $2,940Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,521 - $3,011
Alta Firewheel
3422 Firewheel Pky, Garland, TX 75040 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,099+1 BED$1,234+2 BEDS$1,824+
The Sevens
7777 Manderville Ln, Dallas, TX 75231 -
Price Drop. $620 Off|1 BED$1,600+2 BEDS$2,785+3 BEDS$3,718+
Modera Trailhead
7522-7530 E Grand Ave, Dallas, TX 75214 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,581+1 BED$1,681+2 BEDS$2,381+Base Rent$1,495 - $2,945Required Monthly Fees$86Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,581 - $3,031
Alta Riverside
100 I-635, Irving, TX 75039 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,531+2 BEDS$1,941+3 BEDS$2,290+Base Rent$1,440 - $3,100Required Monthly Fees$91Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,531 - $2,801
Corsair
2105 S Forum Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,469+1 BED$1,534+2 BEDS$1,866+Base Rent$1,410 - $2,435Required Monthly Fees$59Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,469 - $2,494
Adaline at the Station
4900 The Station Blvd, Sachse, TX 75048
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Kiest-Polk 605 Sq Ft $917/mo
- Riverway Estates 634 Sq Ft $943/mo
- Wolf Creek 622 Sq Ft $952/mo
- Pleasant Grove 658 Sq Ft $985/mo
- Historic Oak Cliff 638 Sq Ft $991/mo
- Buckner Park 580 Sq Ft $995/mo
- Urbandale-Parkdale 718 Sq Ft $1,018/mo
- Redbird 644 Sq Ft $1,023/mo
- Kiest Park 633 Sq Ft $1,025/mo
- Buckner Terrace-Everglade Park 639 Sq Ft $1,030/mo