Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Dallas, TX

17,327 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Parks at Walnut
    Price Drop. $305 Off
    STUDIO
    $811+
    1 BED
    $946+
    2 BEDS
    $976+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $1,365
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$811 - $1,411

    Parks at Walnut

    10000 Walnut St, Dallas, TX 75243
  2. Price Drop. $381 Off
    1 BED
    $802+
    2 BEDS
    $1,103+

    Riverfalls at Bellmar

    10570 Stone Canyon Rd, Dallas, TX 75230
  3. Price Drop. $415 Off
    1 BED
    $961
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$884 - $1,265
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$961 - $1,342

    Chimney Hill

    9637 Forest Ln, Dallas, TX 75243
  4. Price Drop. $470 Off
    1 BED
    $904+
    2 BEDS
    $1,159+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$795 - $1,280
    Required Monthly Fees$109
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$904 - $1,389

    Skye at Love

    3535 Webb Chapel Ext, Dallas, TX 75220
  5. Price Drop. $156 Off
    1 BED
    $1,299

    Lincoln Court

    3838 Rawlins St, Dallas, TX 75219
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $829+
    1 BED
    $999+

    Villa Encanto

    2850 Clydedale Dr, Dallas, TX 75220
  7. Price Drop. $220 Off
    1 BED
    $976+
    2 BEDS
    $1,446+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$880 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$976 - $1,446

    SKYE Isle

    3353 Lombardy Ln, Dallas, TX 75220
  8. Price Drop. $150 Off
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,149+

    The Oaks at Hampton

    2514 Perryton Dr, Dallas, TX 75224
  9. Price Drop. $435 Off
    1 BED
    $575+
    2 BEDS
    $850+
    3 BEDS
    $1,390+

    Costa Bella Apartments

    3706 W 8th St, Dallas, TX 75211
  10. Price Drop. $217 Off
    1 BED
    $1,023+
    2 BEDS
    $1,396+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$924 - $2,105
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,023 - $1,681

    Riverwalk Apartments

    12920 Audelia Rd, Dallas, TX 75243
  11. 1 BED
    $1,202+
    2 BEDS
    $669+
    3 BEDS
    $765+

    Luxar Villas

    3110 S Cockrell Hill Rd, Dallas, TX 75236
  12. Price Drop. $385 Off
    1 BED
    $960+
    2 BEDS
    $990+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $1,380
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$960 - $1,455

    Ninety-Nine44 on Walnut

    9944 Walnut St, Dallas, TX 75243
  13. Price Drop. $338 Off
    1 BED
    $799+
    2 BEDS
    $899+
    3 BEDS
    $1,087+

    Oakwood

    2538 Bahama Dr, Dallas, TX 75211
  14. Price Drop. $290 Off
    STUDIO
    $829+
    1 BED
    $834+
    2 BEDS
    $1,294+

    Everton at Bellmar

    10588 Stone Canyon Rd, Dallas, TX 75230
  15. Price Drop. $201 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,101+
    1 BED
    $1,025+

    Skyline Trinity

    1900 N Beckley Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  16. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $804+
    1 BED
    $859+
    2 BEDS
    $1,141+

    Helios

    13652 Esperanza Rd, Dallas, TX 75240
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,249+
    3 BEDS
    $1,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $1,399
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,399

    Metro @ 404

    400 Andrews Ave, Dallas, TX 75211
  18. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,005+
    2 BEDS
    $1,355+

    Preston Valley

    5631 Spring Valley Rd, Dallas, TX 75254
  19. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $790+
    2 BEDS
    $1,170+

    Windsor Station

    3501 N Buckner Blvd, Dallas, TX 75228
  20. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,350

    Bardo Lofts

    727 N Zang Blvd, Dallas, TX 75208
  21. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,053+
    2 BEDS
    $1,289+

    The Meadows

    3826 Easton Meadows Dr, Garland, TX 75043
  22. Price Drop. $213 Off
    1 BED
    $1,246+
    2 BEDS
    $1,239+

    Summit Point

    3720-3732 Oates Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
  23. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,263
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,245
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,263

    Highlands of Grand Prairie

    3517 SE 8th St, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 17 of 18

Living & Renting in Dallas

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,411
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Renting in Dallas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
534 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
490 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
465 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,194 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
926 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
771 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
719 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters