Keyword Search

  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,868+
    1 BED
    $2,136+
    2 BEDS
    $2,870+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,865 - $4,191
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,868 - $4,191

    AMLI Addison

    15250 Quorum Dr, Addison, TX 75001
    (469) 331-5316
  2. Price Drop. $708 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,997+
    1 BED
    $2,234+
    2 BEDS
    $2,874+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,859 - $27,742
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,997 - $27,880

    Ascent Victory Park

    2588 N Houston St, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 933-0232
  3. Price Drop. $764 Off
    2 BEDS
    $3,759+
    3 BEDS
    $4,535+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,648 - $27,381
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,759 - $27,492

    Elan Inwood

    12001 Inwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75244
    (469) 489-4377
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,237+
    1 BED
    $1,565+
    2 BEDS
    $2,115+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,122 - $4,350
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,237 - $2,462

    Luxia Midtown Park

    8107 Manderville Ln, Dallas, TX 75231
    (469) 289-2937
  5. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,500+
    1 BED
    $1,783+
    2 BEDS
    $2,945+

    Ele

    5714 Richmond Ave, Dallas, TX 75206
    (469) 620-7163
  6. Price Drop. $766 Off
    1 BED
    $1,656+
    2 BEDS
    $2,165+
    3 BEDS
    $2,983+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,622 - $28,567
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,656 - $28,601

    Renaissance at Preston Hollow

    8600 Thackery St, Dallas, TX 75225
    (469) 546-7726
  7. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,402+
    2 BEDS
    $1,958+
    3 BEDS
    $2,477+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,311 - $2,709
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $2,762

    The Avery on Southwestern

    8910 Southwestern Blvd, Dallas, TX 75214
    (844) 334-7561
  8. Price Drop. $629 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,115+
    1 BED
    $1,180+
    2 BEDS
    $1,462+
    3 BEDS
    $2,056+

    Pinnacle Ridge

    1310 N Cockrell Hill Rd, Dallas, TX 75211
    (469) 660-1112
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18

Living & Renting in Dallas

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,411
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Renting in Dallas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
534 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
490 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
465 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
438 Students
GreatSchools Rating