Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Dallas, TX

2,766 Rentals
  1. |
    3 BEDS
    $4,344
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,299 - $7,552
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$4,344 - $7,597

    Mondrian West Village

    3000 Blackburn St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 995-8991
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,862
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,729
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,862

    Cleo

    5301 Alpha Rd, Dallas, TX 75240
    (469) 444-2176
  3. |
    3 BEDS
    $3,540
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,520 - $3,620
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,540 - $3,640

    Interurban Building

    1500 Jackson St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (214) 888-3425
  4. |
    3 BEDS
    $14,745
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$14,705 - $15,270
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$14,745 - $15,310

    Brady

    2728 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 694-2786
  5. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,575
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,675
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,575 - $1,675

    Riata Apartments

    3303 Southern Oaks Blvd, Dallas, TX 75216
    (469) 577-0620
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $3,081
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,973 - $3,438
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Total Monthly Price$3,081 - $3,546

    Lumen

    515 Promenade Pky, Irving, TX 75039
    (682) 688-2789
  7. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $4,235
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,010 - $5,277
    Required Monthly Fees$225
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,235 - $5,502

    The Mustang

    601 E Las Colinas Blvd, Irving, TX 75039
    (469) 966-2141
  8. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,706
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly Fees$206
    Total Monthly Price$2,706

    YardHomes Rowlett Creek

    2370 E Centerville Rd, Garland, TX 75040
    (469) 351-5128
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,713
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,583 - $7,875
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Total Monthly Price$2,713 - $4,573

    Cortland Waters Edge

    1701 Royal Ln, Farmers Branch, TX 75229
    (469) 758-3485
  10. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,213
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,167 - $8,133
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,213 - $2,929

    St. Marin

    1717 E Beltline Rd, Coppell, TX 75019
    (682) 688-2703
  11. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,968
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,954 - $2,394
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,968 - $2,408

    Lake Colony

    4605 Chaha Rd, Garland, TX 75043
    (469) 757-4809
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Dallas

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,411
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Renting in Dallas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
534 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
490 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
465 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,194 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
926 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
771 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
719 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters