Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Dallas, TX with Parking

31,878 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $252 Off
    STUDIO
    $883+
    1 BED
    $1,070+
    2 BEDS
    $1,698+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$812 - $3,419
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$883 - $1,728

    Daxton

    5383 Southern Blvd, Dallas, TX 75240
    (469) 378-8943
  2. Price Drop. $291 Off
    1 BED
    $1,389+
    2 BEDS
    $1,969+
    3 BEDS
    $2,784+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,119 - $2,514
    Required Monthly Fees$270
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,389 - $2,784

    The Brixton

    18959 N Dallas Pky, Dallas, TX 75287
    (469) 829-4723
  3. Price Drop. $220 Off
    1 BED
    $958+
    2 BEDS
    $1,103+
    3 BEDS
    $1,842+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$815 - $2,821
    Required Monthly Fees$143
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$958 - $2,127

    Tides on Timberglen

    3550 Timberglen Rd, Dallas, TX 75287
    (469) 459-6357
  4. STUDIO
    $1,541+
    1 BED
    $1,607+
    2 BEDS
    $2,428+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,506 - $5,567
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,541 - $2,589

    Park 5940 MD

    5940 Forest Park Rd, Dallas, TX 75235
    (469) 949-2726
  5. Price Drop. $100 Off
    1 BED
    $693+
    2 BEDS
    $905+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$665 - $2,746
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$693 - $1,447

    Tides at Royal Lane North

    9505 Royal Ln, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 829-6099
  6. STUDIO
    $2,260+
    1 BED
    $2,470+
    2 BEDS
    $3,761+
    3 BEDS
    $4,938+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,185 - $9,839
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$2,260 - $9,914

    Carlisle and Vine

    2920 Carlisle St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 351-6840
  7. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,489+
    1 BED
    $1,351+
    2 BEDS
    $2,126+
    3 BEDS
    $2,985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,291 - $4,938
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $2,985

    Bluffs at Midway Hollow

    3900 W Northwest Hwy, Dallas, TX 75220
    (469) 660-1375
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,449+
    3 BEDS
    $1,843+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,367 - $4,023
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,948

    Remi West Dallas

    5050 Keeneland Pky, Dallas, TX 75211
    (469) 351-1136
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,693+
    1 BED
    $1,909+
    2 BEDS
    $2,663+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,634 - $4,790
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Total Monthly Price$1,693 - $4,849

    2800 Taylor

    2800 Taylor St, Dallas, TX 75226
    (469) 653-3663
  10. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $750+
    1 BED
    $769+
    2 BEDS
    $1,044+

    Oasis

    9690 Forest Ln, Dallas, TX 75243
    (833) 884-5409
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,408+
    3 BEDS
    $2,265+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,143 - $3,234
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $2,305

    The Pearl on Frankford

    7421 Frankford Rd, Dallas, TX 75252
    (469) 663-8803
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 9 of 18

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,407
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Renting in Dallas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
534 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
490 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
465 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,194 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
926 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
771 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
719 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters