Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Dallas, TX with Parking

31,924 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,147+
    1 BED
    $2,180+
    2 BEDS
    $3,586+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,025 - $9,235
    Required Monthly Fees$122
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,147 - $3,745

    Gables McKinney Ave.

    2500 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 436-5279
  2. 1 BED
    $2,627+
    2 BEDS
    $3,877+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,539 - $3,999
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,627 - $4,087

    The Armstrong at Knox

    4525 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    (469) 718-5628
  3. Price Drop. $140 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $700+
    2 BEDS
    $1,050+

    Baxter

    9737 Forest Ln, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 299-5975
  4. Price Drop. $686 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,849+
    1 BED
    $1,673+
    2 BEDS
    $1,756+
    3 BEDS
    $4,685+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,609 - $5,333
    Required Monthly Fees$42 - $74
    Total Monthly Price$1,673 - $5,397

    Mosaic Dallas

    300 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 620-8802
  5. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,823+
    1 BED
    $2,067+
    2 BEDS
    $2,867+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,735 - $4,132
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,823 - $4,220

    Miro

    2225 N Harwood St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (972) 846-0685
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,819+
    2 BEDS
    $2,147+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,784 - $2,650
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,819 - $2,685

    The Dylan

    4533 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 694-3097
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,220+
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,765+
    3 BEDS
    $2,405+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $2,715
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,220 - $2,785

    Domain at Midtown Park

    8169 Midtown Blvd, Dallas, TX 75231
    (469) 277-6672
  8. Price Drop. $365 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,322+
    2 BEDS
    $1,637+
    3 BEDS
    $2,217+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,895
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,322 - $2,922

    Axis Kessler Park

    2400 Fort Worth Ave, Dallas, TX 75211
    (254) 274-5594
  9. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,348+
    2 BEDS
    $2,030+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,256 - $2,212
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $2,214

    The Briscoe

    12639 Coit Rd, Dallas, TX 75251
    (469) 829-6613
  10. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,505+
    2 BEDS
    $4,092+
    3 BEDS
    $5,920+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,402 - $14,986
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,505 - $14,986

    AMLI Fountain Place

    1800 N Field St, Dallas, TX 75202
    (469) 599-2848
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,453+
    1 BED
    $1,746+
    2 BEDS
    $2,202+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,229 - $3,948
    Required Monthly Fees$224
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,453 - $3,369

    Amelia Farmers Market

    999 S Harwood St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 754-8907
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,129+
    1 BED
    $1,418+
    2 BEDS
    $1,793+
    3 BEDS
    $3,429+

    4600 Ross

    4600 Ross Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 457-2638
  13. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $2,187+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,487 - $5,493
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $2,337

    Shoreview Flats

    10151 Shoreview Rd, Dallas, TX 75238
    (469) 824-9071
  14. Price Drop. $358 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,640+
    1 BED
    $2,650+
    2 BEDS
    $4,134+
    3 BEDS
    $13,174+

    The Victor

    3039 Nowitzki Way, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 599-4735
  15. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,320+
    1 BED
    $2,601+
    2 BEDS
    $4,402+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,180 - $10,920
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,320 - $4,789

    Aster

    3611 Congress Ave, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 599-2511
  16. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,229+
    1 BED
    $2,577+
    2 BEDS
    $3,935+
    3 BEDS
    $6,484+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,041 - $17,649
    Required Monthly Fees$188
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,229 - $7,349

    Residences at the Grove

    3330 Oak Grove Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 949-2154
  17. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,485+
    2 BEDS
    $1,955+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $2,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,550

    Maple + Denton

    5490 Denton Drive Cut Off, Dallas, TX 75235
    (469) 716-5829
  18. |
    1 BED
    $1,507+
    2 BEDS
    $2,017+
    3 BEDS
    $3,182+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,404 - $11,462
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Total Monthly Price$1,507 - $8,551

    Cortland Farmers Market

    1011 S Harwood St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 523-6248
  19. Price Drop. $135 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $740+
    2 BEDS
    $1,100+

    Bernard

    11991 Audelia Rd, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 599-7560
  20. Price Drop. $198 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $675+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+

    Beckham

    12111 Audelia Rd, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 351-6510
  21. Price Drop. $475 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,900+
    1 BED
    $1,874+
    2 BEDS
    $2,694+
    3 BEDS
    $3,675+

    Modera St. Paul

    400 South St Paul st, Dallas, TX 75201
    (214) 466-6983
  22. Price Drop. $350 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,468+
    1 BED
    $1,733+
    2 BEDS
    $2,538+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $3,195
    Required Monthly Fees$143
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $3,338

    Alta Park Central

    12389 Merit Dr, Dallas, TX 75251
    (469) 896-2813
  23. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,107+
    2 BEDS
    $1,662+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$959 - $1,734
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,107 - $1,867

    Tenison at White Rock

    7440 La Vista Dr, Dallas, TX 75214
    (469) 638-8123
  24. Price Drop. $235 Off
    STUDIO
    $789+
    1 BED
    $765+
    2 BEDS
    $1,050+

    Melville

    11201 E Lake Highlands Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    (469) 949-6798
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,407
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Renting in Dallas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
534 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
490 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
465 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,194 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating