Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Dallas, TX with Parking

31,800 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $3,434+
    2 BEDS
    $3,901+
    3 BEDS
    $5,717+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,368 - $16,502
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,434 - $5,717

    The Laurel Preston Hollow

    8600 Preston Rd, Dallas, TX 75225
    (469) 208-7606
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,833+
    1 BED
    $1,872+
    2 BEDS
    $2,423+
    3 BEDS
    $3,896+

    The Hamilton

    2525 Elm St, Dallas, TX 75226
    (469) 828-7383
  3. Price Drop. $514 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,291+
    1 BED
    $1,513+
    2 BEDS
    $2,097+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,214 - $2,276
    Required Monthly Fees$72 - $77
    Total Monthly Price$1,291 - $2,353

    The Crosby

    400 S Hall St, Dallas, TX 75226
    (469) 949-1449
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,147+
    1 BED
    $1,317+
    2 BEDS
    $1,949+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,147 - $4,787
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,147 - $2,791

    Luxia Gallery House

    14175 Dallas Pky, Dallas, TX 75254
    (469) 829-6962
  5. Price Drop. $248 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,542+
    1 BED
    $1,891+
    2 BEDS
    $2,822+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $5,612
    Required Monthly Fees$192
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,542 - $3,107

    Innova

    2781 N Carroll Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 436-5478
  6. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,229+
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,179 - $3,254
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,229 - $1,635

    Ross + Peak

    4302 Ross Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 809-1903
  7. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,040+
    3 BEDS
    $3,191+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,930 - $3,609
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Total Monthly Price$3,040 - $3,719

    Eastlake Residences

    10030 Garland Rd, Dallas, TX 75218
    (469) 461-4678
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,032+
    1 BED
    $1,133+
    2 BEDS
    $1,313+
    3 BEDS
    $1,723+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,840
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,032 - $1,873

    Summer Glen

    9624 Rolling Rock Ln, Dallas, TX 75238
    (469) 694-2855
  9. Price Drop. $150 Off
    1 BED
    $1,227+
    2 BEDS
    $1,628+
    3 BEDS
    $2,218+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,120 - $2,897
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,227 - $2,250

    Atera Apartments

    4606 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 283-5291
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 14 of 18

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,407
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Renting in Dallas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
534 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
490 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
465 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,194 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
926 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
771 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
719 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters