Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Dallas, TX with Parking

31,465 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - The Abbott
    Price Drop. $308 Off
    1 BED
    $962+
    2 BEDS
    $1,104+
    3 BEDS
    $1,549+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$871 - $3,628
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$962 - $2,025

    The Abbott

    4599 W Davis St, Dallas, TX 75211
    (929) 296-1693
  2. Price Drop. $259 Off
    1 BED
    $1,101+
    2 BEDS
    $1,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,051 - $2,106
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,101 - $1,942

    NEO at Midtown Apartments

    14145 Noel Rd, Dallas, TX 75254
    (469) 829-6517
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $713+
    2 BEDS
    $1,353+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$658 - $1,414
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$713 - $1,469

    The Elise Apartments

    1720 John West Rd, Dallas, TX 75228
    (945) 300-6955
  4. Price Drop. $245 Off
    1 BED
    $1,082+
    2 BEDS
    $1,224+
    3 BEDS
    $1,767+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$986 - $5,186
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,082 - $2,478

    The Alona

    1531 Duncanville Rd, Dallas, TX 75211
    (469) 949-2414
  5. Price Drop. $158 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,216+
    1 BED
    $1,454+
    2 BEDS
    $2,305+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,118 - $6,594
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,216 - $2,339

    The Langford

    200 W Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75208
    (469) 259-4662
  6. Price Drop. $175 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,271
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,303
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,271 - $1,321

    Estancia Hills

    11117 Lochwood Blvd, Dallas, TX 75218
    (469) 949-2051
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,513
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $3,921
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $3,954

    Mitchell Lofts

    3800 Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75226
    (945) 325-3249
  8. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $795+
    1 BED
    $985+
    2 BEDS
    $1,260+

    Halston

    8850 Ferguson Rd, Dallas, TX 75228
    (469) 809-4572
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 12 of 18

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,407
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Renting in Dallas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
534 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
490 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
465 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,194 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
926 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
771 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
719 Students