Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Fort Worth, TX with a Garage

9,499 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $136 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,132+
    1 BED
    $1,132+
    2 BEDS
    $1,794+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,102 - $3,014
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,132 - $3,044

    The Jameson at the Bluffs

    701 N Hampton St, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (817) 893-6716
  2. Price Drop. $371 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,270+
    2 BEDS
    $1,880+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,270 - $3,319
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,270 - $3,319

    Burnett Lofts

    1012 Burnett St, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (817) 623-4576
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,432+
    2 BEDS
    $1,875+
    3 BEDS
    $2,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,216 - $5,763
    Required Monthly Fees$216
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,432 - $2,499

    The Dawson at Berkshire

    9632 Berkshire Lake Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76131
    (817) 859-6908
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,305+
    2 BEDS
    $1,690+
    3 BEDS
    $2,410+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $2,460
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,305 - $2,500

    The Opal

    13445 Green Cedar Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76262
    (817) 854-1642
  5. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,319+
    2 BEDS
    $1,614+
    3 BEDS
    $1,859+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $1,915
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $1,989

    Western Station Apartments

    6700 Sandshell Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76137
    (682) 334-8786
  6. Price Drop. $555 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,445+
    1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,845+
    3 BEDS
    $3,446+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $3,504
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $3,650

    The Lyric at Keller Center Stage

    1400 N Main St, Keller, TX 76248
    (817) 663-0704
  7. Price Drop. $166 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,349+
    1 BED
    $1,390+
    2 BEDS
    $2,009+
    3 BEDS
    $2,219+

    Jefferson Northlake

    4700 State Highway 114, Northlake, TX 76262
    (940) 573-7223
  8. Price Drop. $380 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,167+
    2 BEDS
    $1,961+
    3 BEDS
    $2,535+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,131 - $3,375
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,167 - $3,411

    Alpine Village

    965 Duncan Perry Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
    (469) 606-3085
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,519+
    2 BEDS
    $1,857+
    3 BEDS
    $2,442+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,372 - $3,172
    Required Monthly Fees$147
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,519 - $3,319

    Alpine Creekside

    5400 Haltom Rd, Haltom City, TX 76137
    (817) 813-1693
  10. Price Drop. $362 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $934+
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,330+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$891 - $2,561
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$934 - $1,688

    Verandahs at Cliffside

    1705 NE Green Oaks Blvd, Arlington, TX 76006
    (682) 297-4136
  11. Price Drop. $401 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,390+
    2 BEDS
    $1,827+
    3 BEDS
    $2,603+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $6,985
    Required Monthly Fees$140
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,390 - $7,125

    Harlowe (TX)

    2525 Texas 360, Euless, TX 76039
    (469) 284-0175
  12. Price Drop. $197 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $984+
    2 BEDS
    $1,337+
    3 BEDS
    $2,101+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$869 - $4,263
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$984 - $2,145

    The Skylark on Harwood

    8359 Harwood Rd, North Richland Hills, TX 76180
    (817) 518-2365
  13. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,405+
    2 BEDS
    $1,974+
    3 BEDS
    $2,445+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,346 - $3,301
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,405 - $2,445

    Avenue 900

    900 Grange Hall Dr, Euless, TX 76039
    (817) 873-1782
  14. Price Drop. $239 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,281+
    1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $1,623+
    3 BEDS
    $2,713+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,228 - $2,809
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,281 - $2,862

    Bellrock Upper North

    4100 Northern Cross Blvd, Haltom City, TX 76137
    (817) 663-8003
  15. Price Drop. $589 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,421+
    1 BED
    $1,686+
    2 BEDS
    $2,150+
    3 BEDS
    $2,638+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,383 - $5,100
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,421 - $4,231

    The Jackson at Viridian

    4101 Viridian Village Dr, Arlington, TX 76005
    (682) 297-4910
  16. Price Drop. $173 Off
    1 BED
    $1,145+
    2 BEDS
    $1,408+
    3 BEDS
    $1,894+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,079 - $1,828
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,145 - $1,894

    Republic Deer Creek

    10600 Bilsky Bay Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    (682) 255-2641
  17. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,261+
    2 BEDS
    $1,635+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $1,870
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,261 - $1,906

    The Holston

    3301 Westport Pky, Fort Worth, TX 76177
    (817) 674-8064
  18. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,218+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+
    3 BEDS
    $2,016+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,168 - $2,196
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,218 - $2,196

    Lake Pointe Apts

    6111 N Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 76137
    (682) 708-0577
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Fort Worth at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,269
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Worth
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Worth

Renting in Fort Worth

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Worth

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
485 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
359 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,228 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
576 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
532 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters