Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Dallas, TX with a Garage

13,267 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $166 Off
    1 BED
    $1,378+
    2 BEDS
    $1,853+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,226 - $4,144
    Required Monthly Fees$152
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $2,104

    Mustang Station

    2500 Pepperwood St, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (972) 884-5838
  2. 1 BED
    $3,391+
    2 BEDS
    $3,808+
    3 BEDS
    $5,717+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,325 - $16,502
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,391 - $5,717

    The Laurel Preston Hollow

    8600 Preston Rd, Dallas, TX 75225
    (469) 208-7606
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,938+
    1 BED
    $1,923+
    2 BEDS
    $2,423+
    3 BEDS
    $3,896+

    The Hamilton

    2525 Elm St, Dallas, TX 75226
    (469) 828-7383
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,147+
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,741+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,147 - $4,787
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,147 - $2,791

    Luxia Gallery House

    14175 Dallas Pky, Dallas, TX 75254
    (469) 829-6962
  5. Price Drop. $245 Off
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,743+
    3 BEDS
    $1,999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,163 - $2,494
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $2,494

    La Costa Villas

    12500 Merit Dr, Dallas, TX 75251
    (469) 374-5940
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,489+
    1 BED
    $1,769+
    2 BEDS
    $2,120+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,216 - $5,783
    Required Monthly Fees$273 - $360
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,489 - $2,544

    Trend Design District

    1531 Inspiration Dr, Dallas, TX 75207
    (469) 754-9502
  7. STUDIO
    $1,898+
    1 BED
    $2,128+
    2 BEDS
    $3,398+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,859 - $7,563
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,898 - $3,574

    ALARA Uptown Luxury Apartments

    2990 Blackburn St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (214) 220-4597
  8. 1 BED
    $2,003+
    2 BEDS
    $2,683+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,970 - $3,355
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,003 - $3,388

    The Herschel

    4220 Herschel Ave, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 444-2946
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,504+
    2 BEDS
    $2,979+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,447 - $3,283
    Required Monthly Fees$55 - $79
    Total Monthly Price$1,504 - $3,340

    Monaco

    3003 Carlisle St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 502-5086
  10. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,040+
    3 BEDS
    $3,191+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,930 - $3,609
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Total Monthly Price$3,040 - $3,719

    Eastlake Residences

    10030 Garland Rd, Dallas, TX 75218
    (469) 461-4678
  11. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,278+
    1 BED
    $1,314+
    2 BEDS
    $1,952+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,231 - $2,452
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,278 - $2,499

    Oaks Trinity

    333 E Greenbriar Ln, Dallas, TX 75203
    (254) 274-5767
  12. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,744+
    2 BEDS
    $2,950+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,619 - $3,360
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,744 - $3,485

    Whitney Uptown

    3227 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (214) 833-6516
  13. Price Drop. $174 Off
    1 BED
    $1,424+
    2 BEDS
    $2,022+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,344 - $5,096
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,424 - $2,353

    Luxia Swiss Avenue

    4217 Swiss Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (214) 253-4815
  14. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $917+
    1 BED
    $1,004+
    2 BEDS
    $1,523+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$789 - $1,665
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$917 - $1,793

    The Caleb

    7878 Marvin D Love Fwy, Dallas, TX 75237
    (469) 382-4312
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,407
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Renting in Dallas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
534 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
490 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
465 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,194 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
926 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
771 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
719 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters