Cheap Apartments for Rent in Haltom City, TX
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 2 BATHS$710Base Rent$710Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$710 -
Rent Special
-
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$874+1 BED$945+Fusion Fort Worth
5709 E Belknap St, Haltom City, TX 76117 -
1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,425+3 BEDS$1,575+Woods of Haltom Townhomes
4812 Waldemar St, Haltom City, TX 76117 -
Discounts1 BED$910+2 BEDS$1,099+
Emmitt Luxury Apartments
5613 Coventry Park Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$925+1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,360+
Lakeview Terrace & The Club at Spring Lake
5201 Springlake Pkwy, Haltom City, TX 76117 -
Call for RentLoraine Place Apartments
5005 NE Loraine St, Haltom City, TX 76117 -
Price Drop. $149 Off1 BED$979+2 BEDS$1,416+3 BEDS$1,752+
Fossil Hill
5700 N Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 76137 -
1 Month Free1 BED$985+2 BEDS$1,275+
The Hudson
6715 Buenos Aires Dr, North Richland Hills, TX 76180 -
1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,240+Wood Meadow Apartments
6897 Meadow Crest Dr, North Richland Hills, TX 76180 -
Good Value1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,455+3 BEDS$2,172+
Oxford at Iron Horse
6100 Browning Dr, North Richland Hills, TX 76180 -
1 BED$1,011+2 BEDS$1,481+3 BEDS$1,774+
Northern Cross Apartments
4200 Northern Cross Blvd, Haltom City, TX 76137 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,019+2 BEDS$1,294+Rio Vista
6324 Baker Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76118 -
Discounts1 BED$1,040+2 BEDS$1,205+32TEN ON THE BLVD
3210 Ash Park Dr, Richland Hills, TX 76118 -
1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,100+The Parc at Bakers Pointe
7120 Baker Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76118 -
1 BED$1,051+2 BEDS$1,349+3 BEDS$1,650+Appian Way
3325 Willowcrest Dr, North Richland Hills, TX 76117 -
1 BED$1,055+2 BEDS$1,340+3 BEDS$1,850+
Hidden Lakes
5333 Fossil Creek Blvd, Haltom City, TX 76137 -
Good Value1 BED$1,098+2 BEDS$1,376+3 BEDS$1,761+
Belmond Apartments
4699 Fossil Vista Dr, Haltom City, TX 76137 -
1 BED$1,205+2 BEDS$1,100+3 BEDS$1,350+
THE HERITAGE
5501 Adams Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76117 -
Good Value2 BEDS$1,100+3 BEDS$1,795+Richland Corners
6520 Park Place Dr, Richland Hills, TX 76118 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,1104313 Jerry Ln
4313 Jerry Ln, Haltom City, TX 76117 -
Price Drop. $183 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,192+2 BEDS$1,580+3 BEDS$2,201+Base Rent$1,112 - $3,631Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,192 - $2,201
The Hadley Riverside
6032 Travertine Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76137 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,118+2 BEDS$1,249+3 BEDS$1,399+4 BEDS$1,720+Mercantile Square
3600 Tanacross Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76137 -
1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$2,255+Ranch at Fossil Creek
5350 Fossil Creek Blvd, Haltom City, TX 76137 -
1 BED$1,129+2 BEDS$1,369+3 BEDS$1,929+Park Creek
6960 N Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 76137 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,130+2 BEDS$1,299+
The Hills at Ironhorse
6424 Iron Horse Blvd, North Richland Hills, TX 76180 -
Call for RentParmore Fossil Creek 55+ Affordable Housing
5401 Fossil Creek Blvd, Haltom City, TX 76137 -
Good Value1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,350+3 BEDS$1,755+Diamond Loch Apartment Homes
6100 Glenview Dr, North Richland Hills, TX 76180 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,1506321 Richland Plaza Dr D
6321 Richland Plaza Dr D, North Richland Hills, TX 76180 -
1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,350+Haltom Oaks Apartments
5151 Broadway Ave, Haltom City, TX 76117 -
Price Drop. $275 Off|STUDIO$1,160+1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,790+3 BEDS$2,205+
Cavalli at Iron Horse Station
6490 Iron Horse Blvd, North Richland Hills, TX 76180 -
1 BED$1,168+2 BEDS$1,398+
The Greens of Fossil Lake
5960 Travertine Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76137 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,254+2 BEDS$1,604+3 BEDS$2,125+Base Rent$1,195 - $6,692Required Monthly Fees$59Total Monthly Price$1,254 - $2,125Cortland Fossil Creek
6101 N Riverside Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76137 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,258+2 BEDS$1,460+3 BEDS$1,933+Base Rent$1,208 - $2,113Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,258 - $2,113
Lake Pointe Apts
6111 N Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 76137 -
Price Drop. $239 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,457+1 BED$1,278+2 BEDS$1,623+3 BEDS$2,656+Base Rent$1,225 - $2,753Required Monthly Fees$53Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,278 - $2,806
Bellrock Upper North
4100 Northern Cross Blvd, Haltom City, TX 76137 -
Price Drop. $239 OffSTUDIO$1,229+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,780+
Ironcrest Apartments
6309 Iron Horse Blvd, North Richland Hills, TX 76180 -
Price Drop. $318 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,319+2 BEDS$1,708+3 BEDS$2,180+Base Rent$1,241 - $2,297Required Monthly Fees$63Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $2,360
Jensen Fossil Creek
5500 N Beach St, Haltom City, TX 76137 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,755+3 BEDS$2,400+
Range Vista
4700 Fossil Vista Dr, Haltom City, TX 76117 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,289+2 BEDS$1,599+
Creekside at North Beach
7000 N Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 76137 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,300Base Rent$1,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,3004108 Fox Dr
4108 Fox Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76117 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,350Base Rent$1,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,3506305 Richland Plaza Dr
6305 Richland Plaza Dr, North Richland Hills, TX 76180
Haltom City at a Glance
Haltom City, TX Apartments for Rent
Located in Tarrant County as part of the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex, Haltom City combines easy access to urban amenities with a welcoming community atmosphere. Apartment residents enjoy the city's convenient location just six miles from downtown Fort Worth, with seamless transportation connections via Interstate 820, Highway 377, and SH 121. Spanning 12.4 square miles, Haltom City features 10 public parks, including Buffalo Ridge Park and North Park, along with a public library and recreation center.