Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Carrollton, TX

5,810 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,675
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,030
    Required Monthly Fees$180
    Total Monthly Price$1,675 - $2,210

    The Winslow

    2200 E State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 699-5720
  2. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,436+
    1 BED
    $1,351+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $1,997
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $2,065

    Jefferson Marquee

    4500 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 317-9813
  3. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,540
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $2,005
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,540 - $2,085

    Aura Crown Heights

    2100 E State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 813-7881
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,424
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,372 - $2,081
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$1,424 - $2,133

    Jefferson Union

    4550 Windhaven Pky, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 489-3627
  5. 1 BED
    $902+
    2 BEDS
    $1,649+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$902 - $3,848
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$902 - $3,848

    Oak Row North Dallas

    17811 Vail St, Dallas, TX 75287
    (469) 342-4620
  6. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,505+
    1 BED
    $1,665+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $2,260
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,505 - $1,920

    The Elara

    12099 Luna Rd, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (469) 312-6461
  7. Price Drop. $430 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,190+
    1 BED
    $1,265+
    2 BEDS
    $1,805+

    Lyle

    17727 Addison Rd, Dallas, TX 75287
    (726) 900-7895
  8. Price Drop. $241 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,247+
    2 BEDS
    $1,836+

    The Canal

    2061 Wittington Pl, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (682) 688-2806
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,179 - $1,544
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,655

    The Lochley

    3560 Country Square Dr, Carrollton, TX 75006
    (469) 771-1844
  10. Price Drop. $263 Off
    1 BED
    $1,419+
    2 BEDS
    $1,997+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,172 - $5,824
    Required Monthly Fees$247 - $372
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $2,286

    The Colby at Castle Hills

    4689 Mustang Pky, Carrollton, TX 75010
    (469) 646-7138
  11. STUDIO
    $1,344+
    1 BED
    $1,527+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,293 - $6,136
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,344 - $6,187

    Allegro

    15750 Spectrum Dr, Addison, TX 75001
    (469) 838-5864
Showing 42 of 237 results, Page 2 of 6

Carrollton at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,360
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Carrollton
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Carrollton

Renting in Carrollton

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Carrollton

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,678 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,610 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
887 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
887 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
405 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters