Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Carrollton, TX
5,000 Rentals
-
Price Drop. $175 Off1 BED$935+2 BEDS$1,015+
-
Rent Special1 BED$965+2 BEDS$1,325+
The Ranch at Belt Line
1610 E Beltline Rd, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,650+
Spicewood Crossing
2925 Keller Springs Rd, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,126+2 BEDS$1,271+
Indian Creek Apartments
3910 Old Denton Rd, Carrollton, TX 75007 -
1 BED$900+2 BEDS$1,450+
Keystone at Castle Hills
4600 N Josey Ln, Carrollton, TX 75010 -
2 Months Free
-
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $250 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,686Base Rent$1,640 - $1,940Required Monthly Fees$46Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,686 - $1,811
Elate Bent Tree
4695 Haverwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75287 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $140 Off
-
Price Drop. $192 Off
-
-
Discounts1 BED$984+2 BEDS$1,643+
Gardens of Valley Ranch
8800 Saddlehorn Dr, Irving, TX 75063 -
1 BED$1,187+2 BEDS$1,700+
Limestone Ranch
650 E Vista Ridge Mall Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$985+2 BEDS$1,447+Base Rent$953 - $3,896Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$985 - $1,711
Windsong
17717 Vail St, Dallas, TX 75287 -
STUDIO$880+1 BED$1,025+2 BEDS$1,495+
Vail Quarters
3900 Briargrove Ln, Dallas, TX 75287 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,014+2 BEDS$1,464+Base Rent$885 - $1,515Required Monthly Fees$129Total Monthly Price$1,014 - $1,634
Timbers Apartment Homes
3565 Timberglen Rd, Dallas, TX 75287 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,080+2 BEDS$1,210+
Bent Tree Park Apartments
4500 Sojourn Dr, Addison, TX 75001 -
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $157 Off1 BED$1,071+2 BEDS$1,442+
Halston on Frankford
3702 Frankford Rd, Dallas, TX 75287 -
Price Drop. $221 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,389+2 BEDS$1,969+Base Rent$1,119 - $1,839Required Monthly Fees$270Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,389 - $2,109
The Brixton
18959 N Dallas Pky, Dallas, TX 75287 -
Price Drop. $220 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$958+2 BEDS$1,103+3 BEDS$1,842+Base Rent$815 - $2,741Required Monthly Fees$143Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$958 - $2,067
Tides on Timberglen
3550 Timberglen Rd, Dallas, TX 75287 -
Good Value1 BED$1,410
The Crosby at the Brickyard Apartment Homes
2001 Wittington Pl, Farmers Branch, TX 75234 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,170+1 BED$1,270+
The Boat House
2875 Painted Lake Cir, The Colony, TX 75056 -
Exceptional Value
-
1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,429+
The Trails of Valley Ranch
9478 E Valley Ranch Pky E, Irving, TX 75063 -
Good Value1 BED$899+2 BEDS$1,150+3 BEDS$1,601+Fountains of Rosemeade
3440 E Rosemeade Pky, Carrollton, TX 75007 -
Price Drop. $194 Off1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$1,288+Lakehill Townhomes
2610 Lakehill Ln, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value1 BED$1,115+2 BEDS$1,324+
Crossings on Marsh Apartments
18788 Marsh Ln, Dallas, TX 75287 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,354+2 BEDS$1,741+Base Rent$1,260 - $5,903Required Monthly Fees$94Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,354 - $2,171
Halcyon Castle Hills
4900 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$951+1 BED$1,133+2 BEDS$1,349+Base Rent$951 - $1,699Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$951 - $1,699
Pasadena Apartments
2706 Cookscreek Pl, Farmers Branch, TX 75234 -
Price Drop. $509 Off
-
Good Value1 BED$1,101+2 BEDS$1,671+
Vue Castle Hills
5500 State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
-
1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,301Base Rent$1,288 - $1,384Required Monthly Fees$13Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,301 - $1,397
Ashford Apartments
2116 Marsh Ln, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$929+2 BEDS$1,339+
Country Square Apartments
3015 Country Square Dr, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
1 BED$1,341+2 BEDS$1,403+
Embry Apartment Homes
2210 Marsh Ln, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
Exceptional Value
Showing 42 of 217 results, Page 3 of 6
Carrollton at a Glance
Renting in Carrollton
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 529 Sq Ft $1,265 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 730 Sq Ft $1,352 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,045 Sq Ft $1,680 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,383 Sq Ft $2,243 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,854 Sq Ft $2,768 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Carrollton
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Original Town 683 Sq Ft $1,321/mo
- Downtown Carrollton 687 Sq Ft $1,440/mo
- West Carrollton 682 Sq Ft $1,511/mo