Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Carrollton, TX

4,415 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,681
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $1,975
    Required Monthly Fees$86
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,681 - $2,061

    Alta Riverside

    100 I-635, Irving, TX 75039
    (470) 823-6907
  2. 1 BED
    $1,718
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,486 - $4,163
    Required Monthly Fees$232
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,718 - $2,258

    Tapestry at the Realm

    2901 Lady Bettye Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 702-9948
  3. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,665
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $2,260
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,665 - $1,920

    The Elara

    12099 Luna Rd, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (469) 312-6461
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,675
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,030
    Required Monthly Fees$180
    Total Monthly Price$1,675 - $2,210

    The Winslow

    2200 E State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 699-5720
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,351
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $3,258
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $3,326

    Jefferson Marquee

    4500 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 317-9813
  6. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $2,385
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,550 - $2,465

    Aura Crown Heights

    2100 E State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 813-7881
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,525
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,473 - $2,199
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $2,251

    Jefferson Union

    4550 Windhaven Pky, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 489-3627
  8. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,247
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,201 - $3,736
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,247 - $1,809

    St. Marin

    1717 E Beltline Rd, Coppell, TX 75019
    (682) 688-2703
  9. 1 BED
    $918
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$918 - $4,025
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$918 - $4,025

    Oak Row North Dallas

    17811 Vail St, Dallas, TX 75287
    (469) 342-4620
  10. 1 BED
    $1,213
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $4,044
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,213 - $1,556

    Aventura Cimarron

    101 Cimarron Trl, Irving, TX 75063
    (972) 576-9998
  11. Price Drop. $218 Off
    1 BED
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $5,553
    Required Monthly Fees$245 - $372
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,925

    The Colby at Castle Hills

    4689 Mustang Pky, Carrollton, TX 75010
    (469) 646-7138
  12. 1 BED
    $1,459
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,408 - $4,848
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,459 - $4,899

    Allegro

    15750 Spectrum Dr, Addison, TX 75001
    (469) 838-5864
  13. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,355
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $2,824
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $2,824

    4230 Fairway Coyote Ridge

    4230 Fairway Dr, Carrollton, TX 75010
    (678) 621-2218
Showing 42 of 215 results, Page 2 of 6

Carrollton at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,352
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Carrollton
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Carrollton

Renting in Carrollton

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Carrollton

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,678 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,610 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
887 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
887 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
405 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters