Keyword Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Downtown Austin

286 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,026
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,821 - $1,911
    Required Monthly Fees$205
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,026 - $2,116

    The Waller

    1104 Sabine St, Austin, TX 78701
    (512) 710-0331
  2. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,841
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,610 - $2,715
    Required Monthly Fees$231 - $381
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,841 - $3,096

    700 River

    700 River St, Austin, TX 78701
    (737) 237-9456
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,946
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,767 - $2,857
    Required Monthly Fees$179 - $204
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,946 - $3,061

    The Residences at ATX Tower

    321 W 6th St, Austin, TX 78701
    (737) 277-1278
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,557
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,530
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,557 - $1,692

    Corazon

    1000 E 5th St, Austin, TX 78702
    (737) 264-5951
  5. Price Drop. $194 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,832
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,721 - $2,251
    Required Monthly Fees$111 - $176
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,832 - $1,969

    Pressler Apartments

    507 Pressler St, Austin, TX 78703
    (833) 359-0099
  6. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,657
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,520 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$137
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,657 - $1,887

    Railyard

    201-301 E 4th St E, Austin, TX 78701
    (737) 377-1318
  7. Building Photo - Paseo
    STUDIO
    $2,635
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,375 - $3,387
    Required Monthly Fees$260 - $360
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,635 - $3,747

    Paseo

    80 Rainey St, Austin, TX 78701
    (737) 980-3345
  8. STUDIO
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850 - $2,370
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,850 - $2,370

    Union on 24th

    701 W 24th St, Austin, TX 78705
    (512) 580-9206
  9. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,880
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,880 - $2,040
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,880 - $2,040

    Union on San Antonio

    2011 San Antonio St, Austin, TX 78705
    (737) 210-3549
  10. Model Kitchen Updated - Gables Republic Square
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,164
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,112 - $4,175
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,164 - $2,464

    Gables Republic Square

    401 Guadalupe St, Austin, TX 78701
  11. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,025
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,200

    702 W 22nd St

    702 W 22nd St, Austin, TX 78705
  12. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $3,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,299
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,299

    1215 Guadalupe St

    1215 Guadalupe St, Austin, TX 78701
  13. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,769
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,769
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,769

    1309 Sabine St

    1309 Sabine St, Austin, TX 78701
  14. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $2,546
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,546
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,546

    610 Brazos St

    610 Brazos St, Austin, TX 78701
Showing 42 of 56 results, Page 1 of 2

Austin at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Austin

Downtown Austin Neighborhood in Austin, TX

Find a studio apartment for rent in Downtown Austin . With Apartment Finder's rent specials, great deals, and price drops, you'll find the perfect place within your budget. Studio apartments provide cozy, stylish living and are terrific options for your new home in Downtown Austin. While studios are smaller than other floor plans, you may pay less for utilities, conserve energy, and spend less time cleaning and maintaining your home. Filter for studio apartments with a balcony, paid utilities, or other amenities you want. By using Apartment Finder’s real-time rents, availabilities, and rent specials, you’ll find your rental at the right price, too. Click on any of these 56 studio apartments to see photos, learn more about the neighborhood, and view amenities.