Cheap Apartments for Rent in East Austin - Page 6
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,500 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,5001148 1/2 Gunter St
1148 1/2 Gunter St, Austin, TX 78721 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,5006205 Hyside Dr
6205 Hyside Dr, Austin, TX 78723 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,500
910 Duncan Ln Unit 61
910 Duncan Ln, Austin, TX 78705 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,500
2616 E 3rd St
2616 E 3rd St, Austin, TX 78702 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,500
5806 Nassau Dr
5806 Nassau Dr, Austin, TX 78723 -
1 BED$1,500
Pathways at Chalmers Courts East
300 Chicon St, Austin, TX 78702 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,512+1 BED$1,515+2 BEDS$2,225+The Goodwin Apartments
3706 Goodwin Ave, Austin, TX 78721 -
-
-
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,550935 La Posada Dr Unit 213
935 La Posada Dr, Austin, TX 78752 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,5507206 Creekside Dr
7206 Creekside Dr, Austin, TX 78752 -
Price Drop. $280 Off1 BED$1,560+2 BEDS$2,275+
Bell South Shore
1333 Shore District Dr, Austin, TX 78741 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,5956525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 2206
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd, Austin, TX 78724 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,5956525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 2210
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd, Austin, TX 78724 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,595
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 2208
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd, Austin, TX 78724 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,595
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 4208
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd, Austin, TX 78724 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,595
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 4206
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd, Austin, TX 78724 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,595
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 4210
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd, Austin, TX 78724 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,595
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 4212
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd, Austin, TX 78724 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,595
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 6208
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd, Austin, TX 78724 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,595
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 6212
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd, Austin, TX 78724 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,595
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 6210
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd, Austin, TX 78724 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,595910 Duncan Ln Unit 26
910 Duncan Ln, Austin, TX 78705 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,5952617 Wheless Ln
2617 Wheless Ln, Austin, TX 78723 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,5952928 E 12th St
2928 E 12th St, Austin, TX 78702 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,723+2 BEDS$2,344+Base Rent$1,597 - $2,956Required Monthly Fees$126Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,723 - $2,537
Citizen House MLK
6117 FM 969, Austin, TX 78724 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,600Base Rent$1,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,6003101 McCurdy St Unit A - Garage Apartment
3101 McCurdy St, Austin, TX 78723 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,6006108 Wheless Cove Unit D
6108 Wheless Cove, Austin, TX 78723 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,6001403 Braes Ridge Dr
1403 Braes Ridge Dr, Austin, TX 78723 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,6001020 Ellingson Ln Unit B
1020 Ellingson Ln, Austin, TX 78751 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,6036525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 9206
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd, Austin, TX 78724 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,6046525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 1201
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd, Austin, TX 78724 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,604
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 4216
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd, Austin, TX 78724 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,604
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 2216
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd, Austin, TX 78724 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,604
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd Unit 2201
6525 Ed Bluestein Blvd, Austin, TX 78724 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,620+1 BED$1,657+2 BEDS$1,606+
Eastside Station
1700 E 4th St, Austin, TX 78702 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,625910 Duncan Ln Unit 52
910 Duncan Ln, Austin, TX 78705 -
-
-
Austin at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Austin
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Georgian Acres 568 Sq Ft $793/mo
- Heritage Hills 590 Sq Ft $842/mo
- Walnut Crossing 592 Sq Ft $949/mo
- Coronado Hills 673 Sq Ft $968/mo
- Parker Lane 648 Sq Ft $971/mo
- North Lamar 665 Sq Ft $977/mo