Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in East Austin - Page 5

4,736 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $229 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,434+
    1 BED
    $1,712+
    2 BEDS
    $2,668+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,354 - $4,682
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,434 - $2,914

    Trailhead

    1120 Shady Ln, Austin, TX 78721
    (254) 256-2870
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,440+
    1 BED
    $1,767+
    2 BEDS
    $2,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $2,920
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,440 - $2,985

    Trailhead East

    5100 Bolm Rd, Austin, TX 78721
    (737) 234-8984
  3. Building Photo - 2610 E 3rd St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,375

    2610 E 3rd St Unit B

    2610 E 3rd St, Austin, TX 78702
  4. Building Photo - 7East
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,670+
    2 BEDS
    $2,382+

    7East

    2025 E 7th St, Austin, TX 78702
  5. Price Drop. $355 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,557+
    1 BED
    $1,897+
    2 BEDS
    $2,531+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,671
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,557 - $2,833

    Corazon

    1000 E 5th St, Austin, TX 78702
    (737) 264-5951
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,457+
    2 BEDS
    $2,322+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $2,882
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,457 - $2,940

    Lenox 7th

    4910 E 7th St, Austin, TX 78702
    (737) 377-6353
  7. Building Photo - French Place Condo's
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,414
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,414 - $1,494
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,414 - $1,494

    French Place Condo's

    2704 French Pl, Austin, TX 78722
  8. Building Photo - Elan East
    1 BED
    $1,733+
    2 BEDS
    $2,177+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,681 - $2,220
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,733 - $2,272

    Elan East

    2900 Manor Rd, Austin, TX 78722
  9. Building Photo - The Emma Browning
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,756+
    1 BED
    $2,355+
    2 BEDS
    $2,895+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449 - $3,000
    Required Monthly Fees$307 - $446
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,756 - $3,446

    The Emma Browning

    3219 Manor Rd, Austin, TX 78723
    (512) 866-2456
  10. Building Photo - River Oaks
    1 BED
    $1,489+
    2 BEDS
    $1,604+

    River Oaks

    3001 Medical Arts St, Austin, TX 78705
  11. Building Photo - 1800 E 4th St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495

    1800 E 4th St Unit 327

    1800 E 4th St, Austin, TX 78702
Showing 42 of 612 results, Page 5 of 15

Austin at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Austin

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Austin

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.