One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Avery Ranch
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,652Base Rent$1,652 - $3,282Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,652 - $2,048
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,400
Tisdale at Lakeline Station Apartments
13701 Lyndhurst St, Austin, TX 78717 -
Price Drop. $307 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,832Base Rent$1,590 - $2,256Required Monthly Fees$107Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,832 - $2,207
The Maris
10520 Lakeline Mall Dr, Austin, TX 78717 -
2 Months Free|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $323 Off|
-
Price Drop. $305 Off
-
Price Drop. $160 Off
-
Price Drop. $187 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$989Base Rent$928 - $2,327Required Monthly Fees$61Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$989 - $1,269
95twenty Apartments
9520-9521 Spectrum Dr, Austin, TX 78717 -
Price Drop. $237 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,389Base Rent$1,369 - $2,415Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,389 - $2,416
AMLI Lakeline
13500 Lyndhurst St, Austin, TX 78717 -
Price Drop. $138 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,275Base Rent$1,199 - $2,958Required Monthly Fees$76Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,275 - $3,034
Rhythm
9701 Spectrum Dr, Austin, TX 78717 -
Price Drop. $253 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $136 Off|
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $345 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,163Base Rent$1,112 - $1,573Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,163 - $1,624
The Michael At Presidio
13535 Lyndhurst St, Austin, TX 78717 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,402Base Rent$1,349 - $2,593Required Monthly Fees$53Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,402 - $2,646
Everleigh Lakeline 60+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
9821 N Lake Creek Pky, Austin, TX 78717 -
Price Drop. $185 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,487Base Rent$1,425 - $1,640Required Monthly Fees$62Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,487 - $1,702
The Eden at Pearson Ranch
14440 Pearson Market Cir, Austin, TX 78717 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $202 Off -
1 Month Free -
Price Drop. $156 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,171Base Rent$1,003 - $2,263Required Monthly Fees$168Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,171 - $1,538
Astra Avery Ranch
13100 Avery Ranch Blvd, Austin, TX 78717 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value
-
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,549
10800 Lakeline Blvd Unit 1101
10800 Lakeline Blvd, Austin, TX 78717 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,624
10800 Lakeline Blvd Unit 11302
10800 Lakeline Blvd, Austin, TX 78717 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,774
10800 Lakeline Blvd Unit 3105
10800 Lakeline Blvd, Austin, TX 78717 -
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,065Bridge at Indigo
10800 Lakeline Blvd, Austin, TX 78717 -
1 BED$861Avery Oaks
9019 N Lake Creek Pky, Austin, TX 78717 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,285Base Rent$920 - $2,287Required Monthly Fees$365 - $384Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,285 - $1,662
Legends Lake Creek
10015 Lake Creek Pky, Austin, TX 78729
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersAustin at a Glance
Avery Ranch Neighborhood in Austin, TX
If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Avery Ranch one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.
One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 40 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Austin
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Georgian Acres 568 Sq Ft $793/mo
- Heritage Hills 591 Sq Ft $842/mo
- Walnut Crossing 592 Sq Ft $949/mo
- Coronado Hills 673 Sq Ft $970/mo
- Parker Lane 647 Sq Ft $971/mo
- North Lamar 665 Sq Ft $977/mo
- Franklin Park 667 Sq Ft $988/mo
- South Manchaca 582 Sq Ft $1,012/mo
- Northwest Hills 644 Sq Ft $1,030/mo
- Gracy Woods 646 Sq Ft $1,034/mo
Education