Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Austin, TX

12,793 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,126+
    1 BED
    $1,188+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,090 - $1,301
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,126 - $1,337

    Lakeline Crossing Apartments

    13010 Ridgeline Blvd, Cedar Park, TX 78613
    (254) 256-2723
  2. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,159+
    1 BED
    $1,186+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,094 - $1,734
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,159 - $1,319

    Wilder

    8350 Bluff Springs Rd, Austin, TX 78744
    (512) 866-4320
  3. Price Drop. $233 Off
    1 BED
    $1,114
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,072 - $1,160
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,114 - $1,202

    Nexus at Goodnight Ranch

    2001 E Slaughter Ln, Austin, TX 78747
    (737) 747-7375
  4. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,351
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$226
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $1,561

    Water Oak

    12234 Heatherly Dr, Austin, TX 78747
    (737) 265-2712
  5. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,130
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,224
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,280

    Hillside on Cannon

    2302 E William Cannon Dr, Austin, TX 78744
    (737) 258-2676
  6. Price Drop. $146 Off
    STUDIO
    $739+
    1 BED
    $908+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$695 - $1,690
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$739 - $1,038

    Copperline at Village Oaks

    9811 Copper Crk, Austin, TX 78729
    (737) 265-8197
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 7 of 18

Living & Renting in Austin

Austin at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,393
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Austin
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Austin

Renting in Austin

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Austin

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,432 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,820 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,782 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,370 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,370 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
975 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
975 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
896 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters