One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Anna, TX
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,167Base Rent$1,005 - $1,720Required Monthly Fees$162Total Monthly Price$1,167 - $1,882
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,303Base Rent$1,254 - $1,334Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,303 - $1,383
Cottages at Lindsey Place
2200 Buddy Hayes Blvd, Anna, TX 75409 -
Price Drop. $130 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,202Base Rent$1,092 - $1,405Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,202 - $1,515
Prose Anna Town Square
615 E Foster Crossing Rd, Anna, TX 75409 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,162Base Rent$1,093 - $1,410Required Monthly Fees$69Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,162 - $1,452
Jefferson Arbor
1000 Persimmon Dr, Anna, TX 75409 -
Price Drop. $292 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,309Base Rent$1,184 - $1,321Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,309 - $1,379
Cottages at Anna Station
1340 County Road 1106, Anna, TX 75409 -
2 Months Free
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,579Base Rent$1,361Required Monthly Fees$218Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,579
Yardly Town Center
151 S Buddy Hayes Blvd, Anna, TX 75409 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,258Base Rent$1,258Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,258
Palladium East Foster Crossing
425 E Foster Crossing Rd, Anna, TX 75409 -
Price Drop. $123 Off -
Rent Special -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,585Base Rent$1,434 - $1,498Required Monthly Fees$151Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,585 - $1,649
Everbloom
4515 Bluebonnet Ln, Melissa, TX 75454 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,037Grand at Anna
511 E Finley Blvd, Anna, TX 75409 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,288125 S Standridge Blvd Unit 385
125 S Standridge Blvd, Anna, TX 75409 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,428125 S Standridge Blvd Unit 350
125 S Standridge Blvd, Anna, TX 75409 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,283
125 S Standridge Blvd Unit 240
125 S Standridge Blvd, Anna, TX 75409 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,1004302 FM2862
4302 FM2862, Anna, TX 75409 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,1232200 North Buddy Hayes Blvd Unit 7101
2200 North Buddy Hayes Blvd, Anna, TX 75409 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,0461340 Co Rd 1106 Unit 302
1340 Co Rd 1106, Anna, TX 75409 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,329
County Road 1106, Anna, TX 75409 - 1 BR 1 BA cottage
1340 Co Rd 1106, Anna, TX 75409 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,424
4424 Janssen Ave
4424 Janssen Ave, Melissa, TX 75454 -
1 BED$1,350Palladium Anna
2020 Florence Way, Anna, TX 75409
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersAnna at a Glance
Anna, TX Apartments for Rent
Located in northern Collin County just 45 miles northeast of Dallas, Anna offers apartments for rent with easy access to metropolitan amenities. Originally established alongside the Houston and Texas Central Railway in the 1880s, this historic community has grown from a settlement of just 20 people to a suburban city with a population exceeding 16,000. Apartment seekers will find Anna's location along U.S. Route 75 provides convenient access to employment centers throughout the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex.
Anna's rental market features a variety of apartment options with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,309 per month. The city continues to expand its local amenities and services, while its location near McKinney and the broader Collin County area gives residents access to established shopping centers, parks, and entertainment venues. Natural Spur Park and Slayter Creek Park offer outdoor recreation opportunities, while the historic downtown district preserves the area's railway heritage.