Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Allen, TX
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Exceptional Value
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,007Base Rent$2,979 - $3,254Required Monthly Fees$13Total Monthly Price$3,007 - $3,267
Alleia Watters Creek
1165 Montgomery Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,880Base Rent$3,750 - $3,990Required Monthly Fees$40 - $130Total Monthly Price$3,880 - $4,120
Theo Allen Gateway
2014 Southside Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Rent Special|
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,862Base Rent$2,849 - $3,089Required Monthly Fees$13Total Monthly Price$2,862 - $3,102
Cendana Craig Ranch
6121 Alma Rd, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $682 Off3 BEDS$2,876
The Waylon Apartments & Townhomes
3500 McKinney Ranch Pky, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,956Base Rent$1,899 - $1,950Required Monthly Fees$57Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,956 - $2,007
Settler's Gate
1420 W McDermott Dr, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $312 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,566Base Rent$2,525 - $2,760Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,566 - $2,801
THE REFLECTION AT MONTGOMERY RIDGE
1160 Montgomery Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,584Base Rent$2,561 - $6,959Required Monthly Fees$23Total Monthly Price$2,584 - $2,634
Cortland Allen Station
1400 Andrews Pky, Allen, TX 75002 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,165Base Rent$3,080Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,165
Alta at The Farm
1287 Blue Tractor Ln, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,481Base Rent$3,360 - $3,410Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,481 - $3,531
Alta Magnolia
1245 Blue Tractor Lane, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,193Base Rent$2,138 - $6,448Required Monthly Fees$55Total Monthly Price$2,193 - $2,263
Cortland at Twin Creeks
505 Benton Dr, Allen, TX 75013 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,966Base Rent$1,899 - $2,000Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,966 - $2,067
Benton Pointe
205 Benton Dr, Allen, TX 75013 -
Exceptional Value|
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,916Base Rent$1,765 - $3,707Required Monthly Fees$151Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,916 - $3,132
Parkside at Craig Ranch Apartments
7149 Van Tuyl Pky, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|
-
2 Months Free|
-
-
Price Drop. $339 Off|
-
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,841Base Rent$2,780 - $5,030Required Monthly Fees$61Total Monthly Price$2,841 - $2,991
Vero McKinney
7201 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,920Base Rent$2,840 - $2,985Required Monthly Fees$80Total Monthly Price$2,920 - $3,065
Aura Bella
7051 Stacy Road, McKinney, TX 75070 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,154Base Rent$2,097 - $8,054Required Monthly Fees$57Total Monthly Price$2,154 - $2,799
Cortland North Plano
9601 Custer Rd, Plano, TX 75025 -
-
-
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $335 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,741Base Rent$2,695 - $2,720Required Monthly Fees$46Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,741 - $2,766
The Link at Twin Creeks
729 Junction Dr, Allen, TX 75013 -
Good Value
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,358Base Rent$3,225 - $4,025Required Monthly Fees$133Total Monthly Price$3,358 - $4,158
Crestview Townhomes
1951 Painted Trail Dr, Allen, TX 75013 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,014Base Rent$2,014 - $2,153Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,014 - $2,153
The Cortona
325 Murray Farm Dr, Fairview, TX 75069 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,375Base Rent$2,218 - $3,899Required Monthly Fees$202Total Monthly Price$2,375 - $3,075
23Hundred at Ridgeview
2300 Kathryn Ln, Plano, TX 75025
Allen at a Glance
Allen, TX Apartments for Rent
Allen was established in 1872 by the Houston and Texas Central Railway and named for Ebenezer Allen, a state politician and railroad promoter who helped bring the railroad to this area of North Texas. Located 20 miles north of downtown Dallas in Collin County, the city has grown into a thriving suburban community with a population exceeding 104,000 residents. Those looking for apartments for rent in Allen will find a range of modern apartment communities with average rents around $1,437 for one-bedroom units and $1,796 for two-bedroom homes, making it an accessible option within the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex.
Renting in Allen offers convenient access to shopping at Allen Premium Outlets and the mixed-use Watters Creek development, which features retail stores, restaurants, and entertainment venues. The city maintains over 1,188 acres of parkland across 60 locations, including Celebration Park and the Edge Skate Park, one of the largest outdoor skating facilities in Texas. Residents can easily commute to Dallas via nearby U.S. Highway 75 or connect to the DART rail system through the Parker Road station in neighboring Plano using TAPS Public Transit. With its strong local economy, numerous dining options ranging from local eateries to national chains, and the Credit Union of Texas Event Center for sports and entertainment, Allen provides renters with both suburban comfort and metropolitan convenience.