Apartments with Rent Specials Allen, TX
-
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,060+2 BEDS$1,620+
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,485+3 BEDS$1,950+
Emerson at Ford Park
301 S Jupiter Rd, Allen, TX 75002 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,120+2 BEDS$1,560+3 BEDS$2,140+
The Carson at Twin Creeks
659 Junction Dr, Allen, TX 75013 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,622+2 BEDS$2,432+3 BEDS$3,007+Base Rent$1,559 - $3,254Required Monthly Fees$13Total Monthly Price$1,622 - $3,267
Alleia Watters Creek
1165 Montgomery Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,324+2 BEDS$2,090+Base Rent$1,219 - $2,800Required Monthly Fees$105Total Monthly Price$1,324 - $2,905
Watterscape Urban Residential
930 Ridgeview Dr, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,409+1 BED$1,616+2 BEDS$2,208+3 BEDS$3,880+Base Rent$1,279 - $3,990Required Monthly Fees$40 - $130Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $4,120
Theo Allen Gateway
2014 Southside Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,688+
MAA Times Square
7951 Collin McKinney Pky, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,268+2 BEDS$1,543+3 BEDS$2,168+
MAA Fairview
344 Murray Farm Rd, Fairview, TX 75069 -
Rent Special|1 BED$952+2 BEDS$1,212+3 BEDS$1,695+
Avalon at Chase Oaks
801 Legacy Dr, Plano, TX 75023 -
Rent Special|1 BED$997+2 BEDS$1,122+3 BEDS$1,760+
Thornbury at Chase Oaks
7101 Chase Oaks Blvd, Plano, TX 75025 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,472+2 BEDS$1,967+3 BEDS$2,862+Base Rent$1,459 - $3,089Required Monthly Fees$13Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $3,102
Cendana Craig Ranch
6121 Alma Rd, McKinney, TX 75070 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,151+1 BED$1,376+2 BEDS$1,968+3 BEDS$2,876+
The Waylon Apartments & Townhomes
3500 McKinney Ranch Pky, McKinney, TX 75070 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,197+2 BEDS$1,548+3 BEDS$2,193+Base Rent$1,142 - $6,448Required Monthly Fees$55Total Monthly Price$1,197 - $2,263
Cortland at Twin Creeks
505 Benton Dr, Allen, TX 75013 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,116+2 BEDS$1,509+3 BEDS$1,966+Base Rent$1,049 - $2,000Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,116 - $2,067
Benton Pointe
205 Benton Dr, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,127+2 BEDS$1,523+3 BEDS$2,298+
DeLayne at Twin Creeks
1089 W Exchange Pky, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,260+2 BEDS$1,745+3 BEDS$2,510+
Lofts at Watters Creek Apartments
935 Garden Park Dr, Allen, TX 75013 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,312+2 BEDS$1,474+3 BEDS$1,956+Base Rent$1,255 - $1,950Required Monthly Fees$57Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,312 - $2,007
Settler's Gate
1420 W McDermott Dr, Allen, TX 75013 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,260+2 BEDS$1,339+
Knox Allen Station
315 N Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,148+2 BEDS$1,595+3 BEDS$2,115+
eaves Twin Creeks
705 Bray Central Dr, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,307+2 BEDS$1,858+3 BEDS$2,566+Base Rent$1,266 - $2,760Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,307 - $2,801
THE REFLECTION AT MONTGOMERY RIDGE
1160 Montgomery Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,348+2 BEDS$1,925+3 BEDS$2,584+Base Rent$1,325 - $6,959Required Monthly Fees$23Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $6,486
Cortland Allen Station
1400 Andrews Pky, Allen, TX 75002 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,245+2 BEDS$1,790+
Magnolia on the Green
1845 Chelsea Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,355+1 BED$1,515+2 BEDS$2,185+3 BEDS$3,165+Base Rent$1,270 - $3,080Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,355 - $3,165
Alta at The Farm
1287 Blue Tractor Ln, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,260+1 BED$1,520+2 BEDS$2,120+3 BEDS$3,481+Base Rent$1,139 - $3,410Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,260 - $3,531
Alta Magnolia
1245 Blue Tractor Lane, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent Special
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,303+2 BEDS$1,794+3 BEDS$2,154+4 BEDS$2,674+Base Rent$1,246 - $9,275Required Monthly Fees$57Total Monthly Price$1,303 - $4,477
Cortland North Plano
9601 Custer Rd, Plano, TX 75025 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,074+2 BEDS$1,580+3 BEDS$2,075+
Villas at Chase Oaks
600 Legacy Dr, Plano, TX 75023 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,150+1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,734+3 BEDS$1,916+Base Rent$999 - $3,707Required Monthly Fees$151Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,150 - $3,166
Parkside at Craig Ranch Apartments
7149 Van Tuyl Pky, McKinney, TX 75070 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,137+2 BEDS$1,364+3 BEDS$1,734+
El Lago
3400 Craig Dr, McKinney, TX 75070 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,254+2 BEDS$1,614+3 BEDS$1,884+
Bexley Lake Forest
5201 Collin Mckinney Pky, Mckinney, TX 75070 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,420+3 BEDS$1,629+
The Atlantic McKinney Ranch
5500 McKinney Place Dr, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,295+1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,530+
McKinney Village
201 McKinney Village Pky, McKinney, TX 75069 -
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,575+1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,877+3 BEDS$2,155+
Kinstead
5701 McKinney Place Dr, McKinney, TX 75070 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,208+2 BEDS$1,501+3 BEDS$2,250+
The Bridge at McKinney
2650 S McDonald St, McKinney, TX 75069 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,331+2 BEDS$2,031+3 BEDS$2,841+Base Rent$1,270 - $5,030Required Monthly Fees$61Total Monthly Price$1,331 - $2,991
Vero McKinney
7201 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070 -
2 Months Free|
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,410+2 BEDS$2,060+3 BEDS$2,920+Base Rent$1,330 - $2,985Required Monthly Fees$80Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $3,065
Aura Bella
7051 Stacy Road, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,270+2 BEDS$1,534+
Promenade Apartments
7200 Chase Oaks Blvd, Plano, TX 75025 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,505+2 BEDS$1,978+
Residences at Fairview Town Center
111 Town Pl, Fairview, TX 75069 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,045+2 BEDS$1,335+3 BEDS$1,990+
Mission Eagle Pointe
325-327 S Jupiter Rd, Allen, TX 75002 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,033+2 BEDS$1,581+3 BEDS$1,962+
Trails at Creekside
1300 N Custer Rd, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,760+3 BEDS$2,499+
The Montgomery at Watters Creek
1280 Montgomery Blvd, Allen, TX 75013
Allen at a Glance
Allen, TX Apartments for Rent
Allen was established in 1872 by the Houston and Texas Central Railway and named for Ebenezer Allen, a state politician and railroad promoter who helped bring the railroad to this area of North Texas. Located 20 miles north of downtown Dallas in Collin County, the city has grown into a thriving suburban community with a population exceeding 104,000 residents. Those looking for apartments for rent in Allen will find a range of modern apartment communities with average rents around $1,437 for one-bedroom units and $1,796 for two-bedroom homes, making it an accessible option within the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex.
Renting in Allen offers convenient access to shopping at Allen Premium Outlets and the mixed-use Watters Creek development, which features retail stores, restaurants, and entertainment venues. The city maintains over 1,188 acres of parkland across 60 locations, including Celebration Park and the Edge Skate Park, one of the largest outdoor skating facilities in Texas. Residents can easily commute to Dallas via nearby U.S. Highway 75 or connect to the DART rail system through the Parker Road station in neighboring Plano using TAPS Public Transit. With its strong local economy, numerous dining options ranging from local eateries to national chains, and the Credit Union of Texas Event Center for sports and entertainment, Allen provides renters with both suburban comfort and metropolitan convenience.