Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Nashville, TN

12,822 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,379+
    1 BED
    $1,604+
    2 BEDS
    $1,857+

    The Presley

    281 Cumberland Bend, Nashville, TN 37228
    (615) 933-2388
  2. Price Drop. $279 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,715+
    2 BEDS
    $2,315+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,627 - $6,341
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,715 - $5,424

    The Gossett on Church

    1201 Church St, Nashville, TN 37203
    (629) 213-2637
  3. Price Drop. $401 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,439+
    2 BEDS
    $2,459+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,119 - $3,248
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,439 - $2,839

    Haven at the Gulch

    641 Division St, Nashville, TN 37203
    (615) 805-6423
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $1,848+
    1 BED
    $1,749+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,749 - $5,734
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,749 - $5,734

    Harlowe

    908 Division St, Nashville, TN 37203
    (629) 238-0247
  5. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,489+
    3 BEDS
    $1,849+

    The Hillson

    7000 Harris Hills Ln, Nashville, TN 37211
    (629) 217-2431
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,611+
    2 BEDS
    $2,605+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,481 - $2,555
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,611 - $2,685

    Oxbow

    2141 Waterside Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
    (844) 766-4154
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,568+
    1 BED
    $1,659+
    2 BEDS
    $2,364+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,467 - $2,438
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,568 - $2,539

    Apex Marathon Village

    1501 Herman St, Nashville, TN 37208
    (615) 991-6106
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,605+
    1 BED
    $1,666+
    2 BEDS
    $2,345+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $4,203
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,605 - $2,585

    Harpeth Heights Apartments

    615 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN 37209
    (629) 209-5630
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,650+
    1 BED
    $1,825+
    2 BEDS
    $2,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,699
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $2,899

    The Chartwell at Marathon Village

    801 12th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37203
    (629) 240-2396
  10. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,571+
    2 BEDS
    $2,143+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,528 - $6,645
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,571 - $2,143

    Meridian Park

    1801 Meridian St, Nashville, TN 37207
    (629) 206-9298
  11. Price Drop. $273 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,564+
    1 BED
    $1,689+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,419 - $2,283
    Required Monthly Fees$145 - $195
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,564 - $2,478

    Standard Assembly

    715 Merritt Ave, Nashville, TN 37203
    (615) 667-9296
  12. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,499+
    1 BED
    $1,798+
    2 BEDS
    $2,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,575
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,499 - $2,624

    Soundwater

    341 Great Circle Rd, Nashville, TN 37228
    (615) 647-6072
  13. Price Drop. $308 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,482+
    1 BED
    $1,542+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,447 - $2,400
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,482 - $2,435

    Broadstone SoBro

    800 4th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37210
    (615) 437-4083
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Nashville

Nashville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,682
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Nashville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Nashville

Renting in Nashville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Nashville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
898 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
622 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.