Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Nashville, TN

9,844 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $281 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,715+
    1 BED
    $1,699+

    Village 17

    1710 Belcourt Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
    (615) 612-0886
  2. Price Drop. $533 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,080+
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+

    6228 Music City

    6228 Nolensville Pike, Nashville, TN 37211
    (844) 405-6803
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    3 BEDS
    $1,850+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $2,250

    Rolling Hills - All Utilities Included

    6535 Premier Dr, Nashville, TN 37209
    (615) 490-0462
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    3 BEDS
    $1,899+

    Cambridge

    1504 18th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212
    (629) 206-0679
  5. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,371+
    2 BEDS
    $1,657+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,308 - $5,335
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Total Monthly Price$1,371 - $1,712

    Cortland Hickory Hollow

    660 Bell Rd, Antioch, TN 37013
    (629) 222-4661
  6. Price Drop. $325 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,090+
    2 BEDS
    $1,211+
    3 BEDS
    $1,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $7,261
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,090 - $7,326

    Avana Overlook

    727 Bell Rd, Antioch, TN 37013
    (629) 217-2213
  7. Price Drop. $253 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $938+
    2 BEDS
    $1,326+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$897 - $1,535
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$938 - $1,576

    The Stockwell Apartments

    1 Hickory Club Dr, Antioch, TN 37013
    (615) 903-0023
  8. 1 BED
    $1,830
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,652 - $2,181
    Required Monthly Fees$178
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,830 - $2,221

    Tapestry at Brentwood Town Center

    400 Centerview Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027
    (629) 230-3746
  9. Price Drop. $130 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $990+
    1 BED
    $961+
    2 BEDS
    $1,240+
    3 BEDS
    $1,402+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865 - $7,322
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$961 - $7,418

    Avana Collins Creek

    1157 Bell Rd, Antioch, TN 37013
    (629) 222-5033
  10. Price Drop. $290 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,133+
    1 BED
    $1,213+
    2 BEDS
    $1,403+

    MAA Park

    5900 Old Hickory Blvd, Hermitage, TN 37076
    (629) 231-8593
  11. STUDIO
    $1,372+
    1 BED
    $1,401+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,252 - $1,820
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,372 - $1,571

    Northerly

    620 W Due West Ave, Madison, TN 37115
    (615) 667-9766
  12. Price Drop. $149 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,445+
    1 BED
    $1,345+
    2 BEDS
    $1,785+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $1,710
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,345 - $1,830

    The Crossings

    5700 Crossings Blvd, Antioch, TN 37013
    (629) 222-1069
  13. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,814
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,693 - $2,193
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,814 - $2,264

    Encore at Brentwood

    95 Plum Nelly Cir, Brentwood, TN 37027
    (629) 240-4427
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Living & Renting in Nashville

Nashville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,682
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Nashville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Nashville

Renting in Nashville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Nashville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
898 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
622 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters