Student Apartments for Rent in Virginia Beach, VA
-
Plus Fees1 BED$1,989+2 BEDS$2,289+3 BEDS$3,239+
-
|Plus Fees1 BED$1,729+2 BEDS$1,829+3 BEDS$2,499+
Summer Station Apartments
3700 Snowdrift Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Price Drop. $446 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,679+2 BEDS$1,973+3 BEDS$2,409+Base Rent$1,679 - $2,749Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,679 - $2,749
Banyan Grove
3816 Banyan Grove Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,715+2 BEDS$1,945+3 BEDS$2,460+
525 Historic Kempsville
525 Kempsville Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
Discounts|Plus Fees1 BED$1,479+2 BEDS$1,659+3 BEDS$2,063+
ReNew Virginia Beach
1101 Craftsman Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,468+2 BEDS$1,694+3 BEDS$2,469+Base Rent$1,468 - $3,044Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,468 - $3,044
Chase Arbor
1500 Chase Arbor Cmn, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,407+2 BEDS$1,605+3 BEDS$2,053+
WaterFront Apartments
1431 Bayhead Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,955+2 BEDS$2,375+3 BEDS$2,740+
The Apartments At Spence Crossing
3900 Spence Crossing Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 -
Price Drop. $275 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,641+3 BEDS$1,936+Base Rent$1,630 - $2,410Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,641 - $2,421- 12 Month Lease
Seawall Apartments & Townhomes
5516 Seawall Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Good Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$1,999+
Greenwich Village
5305 Bleecker St, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 -
|Plus Fees1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$1,900+3 BEDS$2,525+
Avondale I & II
1888 Somerton Pl, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
|1 - 2 BEDSCall for Rent
Centerville Manor Apartments
5505 Oxford Trace Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
Rent Special|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,645+2 BEDS$1,725+
Brookside Village Apartments
3500 Green Garden Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 -
Rent Special|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,625+2 BEDS$1,745+3 BEDS$2,135+
Windsor Lake Apartments
3955 Marina Lake Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,775+2 BEDS$2,075+3 BEDS$2,375+
Lake Taylor Pointe Apartment Homes
1060 Kempsville Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502 -
Discounts|Plus Fees1 BED$2,002+2 BEDS$2,320+3 BEDS$2,867+
District 757 Apartments
6163 Kempsville Cir, Norfolk, VA 23502 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,577+2 BEDS$1,902+3 BEDS$2,524+Base Rent$1,577 - $3,094Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,577 - $3,094
Hideaway at Greenbrier
150 Coveside Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320 -
|
-
Good Value|Plus Fees1 BED$1,719+2 BEDS$1,999+3 BEDS$2,829+
Fenwyck Manor Apartments
1805 Kerwyck Pl, Chesapeake, VA 23320 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,748+2 BEDS$1,992+3 BEDS$2,472+Base Rent$1,616 - $2,410Required Monthly Fees$132Total Monthly Price$1,748 - $2,542
Infinity at Centerville Crossing
5657 Infinity Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,119+2 BEDS$1,349+3 BEDS$1,563+
Hampton Apartments
5781 Lake Edward Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,815Base Rent$1,750Required Monthly Fees$65Total Monthly Price$1,815- 12 Month Lease
Eastwyck Village Apartments
1201 Edenham Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,411+2 BEDS$1,531+3 BEDS$1,946+Base Rent$1,405 - $2,040Required Monthly Fees$6Total Monthly Price$1,411 - $2,021
Coastline Apartments
631 Lake Edward Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Price Drop. $195 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,764+2 BEDS$2,107+Base Rent$1,717 - $2,580Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,764 - $2,123- 12 Month Lease
Nexus
548 Newtown Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,635+1 BED$1,805+2 BEDS$2,025+3 BEDS$2,380+
Mezzo Apartment Homes
305 Mezzo Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,729+Base Rent$1,420 - $1,810Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,840- 12 Month Lease
Royal Pointe
1749 Lacrosse Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,669+2 BEDS$1,899+3 BEDS$2,599+
ReNew Banbury Lake
6300 Blakely Sq, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees1 BED$1,970+2 BEDS$2,134+3 BEDS$2,540+
Spring Water
1205 Colgin Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,649Base Rent$1,549Required Monthly Fees$100Total Monthly Price$1,649- 12 Month Lease
Aden Park Apartments
512 Featherstone Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Price Drop. $287 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,209+3 BEDS$2,625+Base Rent$2,062 - $2,558Required Monthly Fees$117Total Monthly Price$2,209 - $2,675
Magnolia Run
5697 Magnolia Run Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$1,650+
Weblin Place
5670 Weblin Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
2 BEDSCall for Rent
Carolanne Terrace Apartments
5528 Carolanne Ter, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,077+2 BEDS$1,288+3 BEDS$1,483+4 BEDS$1,825+Base Rent$1,052 - $2,399Required Monthly Fees$25Total Monthly Price$1,077 - $2,424
Taro Walk
5826 Newtown Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,310+
Pelican Watch
3460 Kelsey Bay Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$1,650+
College Square Townhomes Apartments
1001-1012 Riviera Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,510+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$2,500+Hunter's Mill Apartments
397 Brixton Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
DiscountsPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,360+Brandywine
749 Trellis Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,579+2 BEDS$1,526+3 BEDS$1,959+Base Rent$1,526 - $3,162Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,526 - $2,943
Sparrows Point Townhomes and Apartments
1302 Pine Cone Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$710+2 BEDS$844+3 BEDS$954+
Renaissance I
5130 Leonardo Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Plus Fees2 BEDS$1,335+3 BEDS$1,540+
Tallwood Apartments
5705 Schoolhouse Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,478+2 BEDS$1,693+3 BEDS$1,912+
Chartwell
6464 Chartwell Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
Virginia Beach at a Glance
Virginia Beach, VA Student Apartments for Rent
Student housing apartments in Virginia Beach,VA give you the freedom and flexibility you need when you're searching for off-campus rentals. There's a lot to consider when choosing a student apartment, like pricing. Some student housing offers by-the-bed pricing, which allows you to rent the bedroom but share a common area, kitchen, and living room with other students. In other apartment communities, you get a standard apartment, but the community caters to students with features like dedicated study areas or a shuttle bus to campus.