Apartments for Rent in Virginia Beach, VA with Gym/Fitness Center
-
Plus Fees1 BED$1,989+2 BEDS$2,289+3 BEDS$3,239+
-
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,934+2 BEDS$2,084+3 BEDS$2,744+
ReNew Marina Shores
2200 Willow Oak Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,358+2 BEDS$2,072+3 BEDS$3,126+Base Rent$1,945 - $2,999Required Monthly Fees$102 - $127Total Monthly Price$2,072 - $3,126
Attain at Chic's Beach
4705 Windsong Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,200+2 BEDS$2,450+3 BEDS$3,225+
The Canopy
1441 Laskin Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,465+2 BEDS$2,059+3 BEDS$2,039+
ReNew Little Creek
6450 Crescent Way, Norfolk, VA 23513 -
|Plus Fees1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$2,399+
Summer Station Apartments
3700 Snowdrift Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,400+3 BEDS$2,900+Base Rent$2,400 - $3,100Required Monthly Fees$150Total Monthly Price$2,400 - $3,100- 12 Month Lease
Ascend at Hilltop
640 Beachcomber Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees1 BED$1,580+2 BEDS$1,750+3 BEDS$1,940+
Ashbrook Apartments
205 Silverbrook Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Price Drop. $170 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,580+2 BEDS$1,725+Base Rent$1,465 - $3,100Required Monthly Fees$115Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,580 - $3,215
Runaway Bay Apartments
100 Runaway Bay Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,736+2 BEDS$1,716+Base Rent$1,625 - $1,895Required Monthly Fees$26Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,716 - $1,921
North Hill Apartments
624 Suhtai Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,437+2 BEDS$1,540+3 BEDS$1,785+4 BEDS$2,140+Base Rent$1,426 - $2,130Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,437 - $2,140- 12 Month Lease
Baypointe Crossing Apartments
5414 Catina Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Exceptional Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,450+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$1,750+
Pembroke Lake Apartments
700 Moraine Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 -
Good Value|
-
|Plus Fees1 BED$1,518+2 BEDS$1,648+3 BEDS$1,953+
Oasis Apartment Homes
1809 Colonial Arms Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 -
|Plus Fees1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$1,720+3 BEDS$2,170+4 BEDS$2,370+
Thalia Gardens Apartments and Townhomes
4129 Inverness Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 -
Price Drop. $451 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,679+2 BEDS$1,948+3 BEDS$2,392+Base Rent$1,679 - $2,707Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,679 - $2,707
Banyan Grove
3816 Banyan Grove Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,768+2 BEDS$2,088+3 BEDS$2,418+Base Rent$1,765 - $2,685Required Monthly Fees$3Total Monthly Price$1,768 - $2,688
Diamond North Apartments
1350 Sapphire Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,505+2 BEDS$1,724+Base Rent$1,505 - $2,580Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,505 - $2,580
Chase Arbor
1500 Chase Arbor Cmn, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Discounts|Plus Fees1 BED$1,569+2 BEDS$1,629+3 BEDS$2,063+
ReNew Virginia Beach
1101 Craftsman Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
Good Value|Plus Fees1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$2,550+3 BEDS$3,990+
Aqua on 25th
300 25th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,095+3 BEDS$2,392+Base Rent$1,978 - $2,391Required Monthly Fees$117Total Monthly Price$2,095 - $2,508
Magnolia Chase Apartments
5700 Magnolia Chase Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,955+2 BEDS$2,375+3 BEDS$2,740+
The Apartments At Spence Crossing
3900 Spence Crossing Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 -
|Plus Fees1 BED$1,660+2 BEDS$1,875+3 BEDS$2,220+
Columbus Station Apartments at Town Center
4516 Pinta Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
|Plus Fees1 BED$1,935+2 BEDS$2,335+3 BEDS$2,730+
Constitution
4 Constitution Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
|Plus Fees1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$1,875+3 BEDS$2,345+
Midtown
4432 Bonney Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
|Plus Fees1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$1,900+3 BEDS$2,525+
Avondale I & II
1888 Somerton Pl, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
Good ValuePlus FeesSTUDIO$1,645+1 BED$2,115+2 BEDS$2,715+
Atlantic Park Living
328 20th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 -
Good Value|Plus Fees2 BEDS$1,549+3 BEDS$1,859+
Ridgewood Club Apartments
4594 Wicklow Pl, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 -
-
|
-
|1 - 2 BEDSCall for Rent
Centerville Manor Apartments
5505 Oxford Trace Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 -
Good Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,715+2 BEDS$1,805+3 BEDS$2,475+
Shoreline
4133 Shoreline Pl, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 -
Rent Special|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,645+2 BEDS$1,725+
Brookside Village Apartments
3500 Green Garden Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 -
Rent Special|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,625+2 BEDS$1,745+3 BEDS$2,135+
Windsor Lake Apartments
3955 Marina Lake Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 -
Rent Special|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,535+2 BEDS$1,705+
South Lake Apartments
3923 Lake Front Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 -
Rent Special|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$1,805+3 BEDS$2,475+
Willow Lake
713 Willow Lake Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,960Base Rent$1,875Required Monthly Fees$85Total Monthly Price$1,960- 12 Month Lease
Independence at Town Center
4725 Onondaga Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,150+2 BEDS$2,740+3 BEDS$3,850+
The Pinnacle on 31st Street
521 31st St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 -
|
-
1 Month Free|Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,550+1 BED$1,909+2 BEDS$2,179+3 BEDS$3,410+
27 Atlantic
2613 Atlantic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,860Base Rent$1,775Required Monthly Fees$85Total Monthly Price$1,860- 12 Month Lease
Ocean Trace Apartments
1225 Old Virginia Beach Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Virginia Beach at a Glance
Virginia Beach, VA Apartments for Rent with Fitness Center
You want the convenience of going to the gym without leaving your apartment community. When you find an apartment in Virginia Beach with a fitness center, your wish can become a reality. Having an apartment with a gym saves you commute time and money spent on costly memberships.
Apartment gyms tend to be smaller than traditional gyms. Typically, they’ll include some treadmills, elliptical machines, stationary bikes, free weights, and perhaps a rowing machine or two. While the space is smaller and the equipment isn’t as plentiful as in a full-size fitness center, apartment gyms are less crowded. You also won’t have to worry about traffic, parking, and monthly membership fees.
As you search for apartments for rent with fitness centers in Virginia Beach, ask about the equipment, how often it is maintained, and whether any other services, such as on-site classes, are provided. Look for other popular amenities for your healthy lifestyle, such as a swimming pool or walking trail. Apartment Finder is here to help you find your Virginia Beach apartment with a fitness center so you can reach your fitness goals with ease and convenience.
Renting in Virginia Beach
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 517 Sq Ft $1,615 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 755 Sq Ft $1,606 / mo