Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

10,476 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,468+
    2 BEDS
    $3,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,447 - $3,724
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,468 - $3,745

    The Girard

    1199 Ludlow St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
    (856) 420-6715
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,319+
    1 BED
    $1,736+
    2 BEDS
    $2,443+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $3,167
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $3,173

    The Hamilton

    1500 Hamilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19130
    (866) 519-0356
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,296+
    1 BED
    $1,718+
    2 BEDS
    $2,974+

    One City

    1401 Arch St, Philadelphia, PA 19102
    (856) 559-7150
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,050+
    2 BEDS
    $2,000+
    3 BEDS
    $2,850+

    44West

    4419 Ludlow St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    (484) 435-8816
  5. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,599+
    1 BED
    $1,903+
    2 BEDS
    $3,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,538 - $4,112
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $3,225

    The Hannah

    1306 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (856) 501-5628
  6. Price Drop. $187 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,402+
    1 BED
    $1,772+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $2,130
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $2,147

    Ray Philly

    1525 N American St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
    (844) 640-0416
  7. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,335+
    1 BED
    $1,605+
    2 BEDS
    $2,235+

    The Quincy

    741 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (856) 409-7409
  8. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,594+
    1 BED
    $3,021+
    2 BEDS
    $4,888+

    Josephine

    1620 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (215) 714-0136
  9. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,651+
    1 BED
    $3,090+
    2 BEDS
    $7,250+
    3 BEDS
    $10,500+

    210 South 12th

    210 S 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
    (856) 644-3230
  10. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,942+
    1 BED
    $2,324+
    2 BEDS
    $4,286+
    3 BEDS
    $13,597+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,845 - $13,500
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,942 - $13,597

    Jessup House

    1134 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
    (484) 603-6786
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,092+
    2 BEDS
    $3,904+

    The Alcott

    416 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (856) 263-2607
  12. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,365+
    2 BEDS
    $1,975+

    OLO

    1701 Federal St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    (215) 398-4921
  13. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,605+
    2 BEDS
    $1,885+
    3 BEDS
    $2,275+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,605 - $2,440
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,605 - $2,380

    The Katharine

    325 N 15th St, Philadelphia, PA 19102
    (856) 644-6923
  14. 1 BED
    $2,184+
    2 BEDS
    $3,173+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,184 - $5,000
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,184 - $3,198

    Logan Lofts

    1666-1666 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19130
    (610) 632-1342
  15. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,858+
    1 BED
    $2,093+
    2 BEDS
    $3,407+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,837 - $4,394
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,858 - $4,256

    The Ludlow

    1101 Ludlow St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
    (484) 497-2226
  16. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,712+
    1 BED
    $2,052+
    2 BEDS
    $2,507+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,697 - $4,756
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,712 - $3,112

    AQ Rittenhouse

    2021 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (484) 435-2067
  17. Price Drop. $194 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,250+
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $2,500+
    3 BEDS
    $3,239+

    The Drake

    1512 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19102
    (856) 420-3092
  18. STUDIO
    $1,699+
    1 BED
    $1,817+
    2 BEDS
    $3,189+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,699 - $15,029
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,699 - $3,189

    Quaker Court

    3514 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    (610) 549-4130
  19. |
    1 BED
    $3,023+
    2 BEDS
    $4,108+
    3 BEDS
    $4,916+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,007 - $9,182
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,023 - $4,916

    The Alexander

    1601 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA 19102
    (484) 383-5649
  20. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,777+
    1 BED
    $2,119+
    2 BEDS
    $3,451+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,771 - $5,190
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,777 - $3,516

    THE GRIFFIN CENTER CITY

    1338-1348 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
    (267) 415-4559
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Philadelphia at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,780
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Philadelphia
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Philadelphia

Renting in Philadelphia

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Philadelphia

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,364 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,179 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,282 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.