Deals & Discount Filters
Student Apartments for Rent in Waltham, MA
860 Rentals
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,680Base Rent$3,300Required Monthly Fees$380Total Monthly Price$3,680 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,750Base Rent$5,310Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,7501449 Main St Unit SI FL2-ID3289A
1449 Main St, Waltham, MA 02451 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,840Base Rent$6,499Required Monthly Fees$341Total Monthly Price$6,840305 Winter St Unit SI FL4-ID1073615P
305 Winter St, Waltham, MA 02451 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,200Base Rent$3,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,200- 12 Month Lease315 Warren St Unit 2
315 Warren St, Waltham, MA 02453 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$3,550Base Rent$3,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,550- 12 Month Lease
29 Washington Ave
29 Washington Ave, Waltham, MA 02453 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,800Base Rent$3,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,800- 12 Month Lease35 Palmer St Unit R
35 Palmer St, Waltham, MA 02451 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,700Base Rent$3,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,700127 Pond St
127 Pond St, Waltham, MA 02451 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,000Base Rent$4,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,00043 Hillcroft Rd
43 Hillcroft Rd, Waltham, MA 02452 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,900Base Rent$1,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,900- 12 Month Lease
12 Hammond St Unit A
12 Hammond St, Waltham, MA 02451 -
-
-
-
-
5 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,600159 Brown St Unit 1
159 Brown St, Waltham, MA 02453 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,70060-62 Bedford St. Unit 62 #2 Unit 62 #2
60-62-62 Bedford St, Waltham, MA 02453 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,730Base Rent$6,260Required Monthly Fees$470Total Monthly Price$6,7301000 Main Campus Dr Unit SI FL2-ID5641A
1000 Main Campus Dr, Lexington, MA 02421 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,345Base Rent$3,970Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,345
1000 Main Campus Dr Unit SI FL2-ID5813A
1000 Main Campus Dr, Lexington, MA 02421 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,930Base Rent$4,490Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$4,930100 Lexington Ridge Dr Unit SI FL1-ID5809A
100 Lexington Ridge Dr, Lexington, MA 02421 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,900Base Rent$4,460Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$4,9001000 Main Campus Dr Unit SI FL1-ID5842A
1000 Main Campus Dr, Lexington, MA 02421 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,480Base Rent$5,010Required Monthly Fees$470Total Monthly Price$5,480
100 Lexington Ridge Dr Unit SI FL2-ID6128A
100 Lexington Ridge Dr, Lexington, MA 02421 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,355Base Rent$3,980Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,355
1000 Main Campus Dr Unit SI FL3-ID6243A
1000 Main Campus Dr, Lexington, MA 02421 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,040Base Rent$4,600Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,040
1000 Main Campus Dr Unit SI FL3-ID6206A
1000 Main Campus Dr, Lexington, MA 02421 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,250Base Rent$3,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,250- 12 Month Lease
139 Edenfield Ave
139 Edenfield Ave, Watertown, MA 02472 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,295Base Rent$3,920Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,295
100 Lexington Ridge Dr Unit SI FL1-ID3128A
100 Lexington Ridge Dr, Lexington, MA 02421 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,287Base Rent$6,924Required Monthly Fees$363Total Monthly Price$7,287
12000 Main Campus Dr Unit SI FL2-ID1050350P
12000 Main Campus Dr, Lexington, MA 02421 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,975Base Rent$3,600Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$3,975
100 Lexington Ridge Dr Unit SI FL2-ID4128A
100 Lexington Ridge Dr, Lexington, MA 02421
Showing 42 of 303 results, Page 2 of 8
Waltham at a Glance
Renting in Waltham
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 436 Sq Ft $2,072 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 774 Sq Ft $2,768 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,092 Sq Ft $3,269 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,371 Sq Ft $3,976 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,629 Sq Ft $3,469 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Waltham
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Bentley College 747 Sq Ft $2,811/mo
- Angleside 787 Sq Ft $2,854/mo
- Lakeview 806 Sq Ft $2,867/mo
- South Side 768 Sq Ft $2,905/mo
- Bank Square 737 Sq Ft $2,965/mo
- Highlands Waltham 673 Sq Ft $2,983/mo
- North Waltham 765 Sq Ft $3,013/mo
- Bleachery 758 Sq Ft $3,100/mo
- Chemistry 763 Sq Ft $3,239/mo
- Piety Corner 758 Sq Ft $3,268/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Waltham