Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Waltham, MA

380 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,740
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,740 - $3,990
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,740 - $3,990
    - 13 Month Lease

    Alexan Waltham

    79 Pond St, Waltham, MA 02451
    (781) 614-7972
  2. Price Drop. $875 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,225 - $4,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,225 - $4,250
    - 12 Month Lease

    Watermills

    350 Pleasant St, Watertown, MA 02472
    (857) 424-3055
  3. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,733
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,733 - $4,306
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,733 - $4,306

    The Point at Waltham

    341 2nd Ave, Waltham, MA 02451
    (978) 648-3968
  4. |
    2 BEDS
    $3,209
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,199 - $3,435
    Required Monthly Fees$10 - $15
    Total Monthly Price$3,209 - $3,450

    Currents on the Charles

    36 River St, Waltham, MA 02453
    (781) 694-6507
  5. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,647
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,647 - $4,587
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,647 - $4,587

    The 305, A Broadstone Community

    305 Winter St, Waltham, MA 02451
    (339) 216-6019
  6. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500 - $2,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500 - $2,950
    - 12 Month Lease

    Charlesbank Estates

    70 Charles River Rd, Waltham, MA 02453
    (857) 800-0705
  7. 2 BEDS
    $3,661
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,661 - $4,697
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,661 - $4,697

    River Birch at Watertown

    100 Woodview Way, Watertown, MA 02472
    (781) 730-7996
  8. 2 BEDS
    $3,374
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,374 - $10,122
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,374 - $3,719

    The Ridge

    55 Ridge Ln, Waltham, MA 02452
    (781) 995-0742
  9. 2 BEDS
    $2,349
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,349 - $4,019
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,349 - $4,019

    ReNew Waltham

    20 Middlesex Cir, Waltham, MA 02452
    (781) 694-6290
  10. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $3,560
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,495 - $5,840
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$3,560 - $5,905

    Avalon at Lexington Hills

    1000 Main Campus Dr, Lexington, MA 02421
    (978) 591-6583
  11. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,641
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,583 - $4,260
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$3,641 - $4,318

    Avalon at Lexington

    100 Lexington Ridge Dr, Lexington, MA 02421
    (781) 410-4924
  12. Interior Photo - Waltham Overlook
    Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $2,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,750 - $3,570
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,750 - $3,570
    - 1 Month Lease

    Waltham Overlook

    15 Dolores Ave, Waltham, MA 02452
    (978) 579-1207
  13. Building Photo - Modera Newton
    2 BEDS
    $4,608
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,593 - $5,831
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$4,608 - $5,846

    Modera Newton

    2 Los Angeles St, Newton, MA 02458
    (857) 240-4840
  14. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $3,460
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,460 - $4,348
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,460 - $3,673

    Longview Place

    70-80 Hope Ave, Waltham, MA 02453
    (781) 678-7746
  15. 2 BEDS
    $4,342
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,277 - $4,935
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$4,342 - $5,000

    Avalon Bear Hill

    1449 Main St, Waltham, MA 02451
    (781) 253-8958
  16. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,830
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,830 - $5,157
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,830 - $4,135

    Watertown Mews

    1 Repton Pl, Watertown, MA 02472
    (978) 591-6134
  17. 2 BEDS
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $2,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,300 - $2,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    Silver Lake Apartments

    128 North St, Newtonville, MA 02460
    (857) 574-4516
  18. Building Photo - 1449 Main St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $5,640
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,200
    Required Monthly Fees$440
    Total Monthly Price$5,640

    1449 Main St Unit GO FL2-ID5696A

    1449 Main St, Waltham, MA 02451
  19. Building Photo - 16 Winter St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    16 Winter St Unit 35C

    16 Winter St, Waltham, MA 02451
    (617) 477-0601
  20. Building Photo - 1449 Main St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $5,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,310
    Required Monthly Fees$440
    Total Monthly Price$5,750

    1449 Main St Unit SI FL2-ID3289A

    1449 Main St, Waltham, MA 02451
  21. Building Photo - 100 Lexington Ridge Dr
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $6,020
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,580
    Required Monthly Fees$440
    Total Monthly Price$6,020

    100 Lexington Ridge Dr Unit SI FL3-ID5642A

    100 Lexington Ridge Dr, Lexington, MA 02421
  22. Building Photo - 100 Lexington Ridge Dr
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,930
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,490
    Required Monthly Fees$440
    Total Monthly Price$4,930

    100 Lexington Ridge Dr Unit SI FL1-ID5809A

    100 Lexington Ridge Dr, Lexington, MA 02421
  23. Building Photo - 30 Slade St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    30 Slade St

    30 Slade St, Belmont, MA 02478
    (617) 477-0601
Showing 42 of 116 results, Page 1 of 3

Waltham at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,768
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Waltham
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Waltham

Waltham, MA Apartments for Rent

Known as "Watch City" for its historic role in American watchmaking, Waltham sits 11 miles west of Boston along the Charles River and serves as a center for research and higher education. The city was an early prototype for industrial city planning in the 19th century and is now home to Brandeis University and Bentley University. Those searching for apartments for rent in Waltham will find a competitive market with options ranging from contemporary riverside apartment communities to residences in established neighborhoods like Piety Corner and the Highlands.

Waltham offers convenient access to both city conveniences and natural spaces, making it appealing for renters who want proximity to Boston without the downtown price tag. Moody Street, the city's main thoroughfare often called "Restaurant Row," features an international selection of dining options and independent shops. The Charles River paths provide miles of walking and cycling routes, while parks like Prospect Hill Park and the historic Gore Place estate offer green space for outdoor activities. Commuters benefit from easy access to Route 128 and the Massachusetts Turnpike, with public transit connections to Boston via MBTA bus routes. The presence of two universities and several research companies creates a strong employment base for renters seeking opportunities in education, technology, and business sectors.