Deals & Discount Filters
Student Apartments for Rent in Cambridge, MA
4,115 Rentals
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,700Furnished Private Bedroom in Cambridge
11-13 Plymouth St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$15,752Base Rent$14,982Required Monthly Fees$770Total Monthly Price$15,752425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252104P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,427Base Rent$7,068Required Monthly Fees$359Total Monthly Price$7,427
356 Third Street-SI ID1039923P Unit SI ID1039923P
356 Third St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,790Base Rent$5,350Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,790
632 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI FL3-ID898
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$2,350
17 Healey St Unit 102
17 Healey St, Cambridge, MA 02138 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$4,438
250 Kendall St Unit 1108
250 Kendall St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$4,423
250 Kendall St Unit 1410
250 Kendall St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$3,069
151 North First St. Unit 1015 Unit 1015
151 N First St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,200
881 Massachusetts Ave Unit 34
881 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,995Base Rent$3,995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,995- 12 Month Lease
8 Speridakis Terrace Unit 1
8 Speridakis Terrace, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,500Base Rent$4,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,500
121 Sciarappa St Unit 3
121 Sciarappa St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,800Base Rent$3,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,800
1580 Massachusetts Ave Unit 2G
1580 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02138 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,650Base Rent$3,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,650- 12 Month Lease
88 Hancock St Unit 6
88 Hancock St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,695Base Rent$5,695Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,695- 12 Month Lease
182 Magazine St Unit 1
182 Magazine St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,300Base Rent$3,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,300
99 5th St Unit 2
99 5th St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$7,995Base Rent$7,995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$7,995- 12 Month Lease
281 Brookline St
281 Brookline St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,500Base Rent$3,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,500- 12 Month Lease
150 Cambridge St Unit A307
150 Cambridge St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 2 BATHS$3,300Base Rent$3,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,300- 12 Month Lease
872 Massachusetts Ave Unit 707
872 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,995Base Rent$4,995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,995- 12 Month Lease
196 Walden St Unit 3
196 Walden St, Cambridge, MA 02140 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,190Base Rent$3,830Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,1901 Nashua St Unit SI FL23-ID637
1 Nashua St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,665Base Rent$4,290Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,6651 Nashua St Unit SI FL14-ID741
1 Nashua St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,620Base Rent$6,180Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,620
1 Nashua St Unit SI FL28-ID327A
1 Nashua St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,445Base Rent$7,070Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$7,445
775 Beacon St Unit SI FL5-ID854
775 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$5,610Base Rent$5,250Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$5,610
775 Beacon St Unit SI FL7-ID856
775 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02215 -
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,995Base Rent$4,620Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,995
1 Nashua St Unit SI FL19-ID2731A
1 Nashua St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,320Base Rent$5,880Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,3201 Nashua St Unit SI FL23-ID3282A
1 Nashua St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 16 of 18
Cambridge at a Glance
Renting in Cambridge
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 477 Sq Ft $2,870 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 709 Sq Ft $3,389 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,021 Sq Ft $4,336 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,260 Sq Ft $5,347 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,416 Sq Ft $5,825 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Cambridge
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Inman Square 2,215 Sq Ft $2,813/mo
- Mid-Cambridge 2,300 Sq Ft $2,878/mo
- West Cambridge 1,907 Sq Ft $2,957/mo
- Neighborhood Nine 1,539 Sq Ft $3,073/mo
- Porter Square 3,504 Sq Ft $3,115/mo
- Aggasiz 1,708 Sq Ft $3,134/mo
- Riverside 2,547 Sq Ft $3,150/mo
- Harvard Square 1,730 Sq Ft $3,193/mo
- North Cambridge 2,237 Sq Ft $3,229/mo
- Strawberry Hill 1,044 Sq Ft $3,232/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Cambridge