Deals & Discount Filters
Student Apartments for Rent in Cambridge, MA
4,131 Rentals
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,295Base Rent$3,920Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,295 -
-
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,000
1124 Cambridge St Unit 5
1124 Cambridge St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,475Base Rent$3,120Required Monthly Fees$355Total Monthly Price$3,475
80 Fawcett St Unit SI FL1-ID772
80 Fawcett St, Cambridge, MA 02138 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,025Base Rent$3,650Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,025
632 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI FL6-ID766
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,255Base Rent$3,880Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,255
632 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI FL2-ID762
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,755Base Rent$2,400Required Monthly Fees$355Total Monthly Price$2,755
80 Fawcett St Unit SI FL1-ID771
80 Fawcett St, Cambridge, MA 02138 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,395Base Rent$4,930Required Monthly Fees$465Total Monthly Price$5,395
129 Franklin St Unit SI FL2-ID816
129 Franklin St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,310Base Rent$4,870Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,310
632 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI FL5-ID818
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,145Base Rent$4,790Required Monthly Fees$355Total Monthly Price$5,145
240 Sidney St Unit SI FL3-ID851
240 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,035
1056 Cambridge St Unit 3R
1056 Cambridge St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,040
1054 Cambridge St Unit 2R
1054 Cambridge St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,350Base Rent$3,910Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$4,350
80 Fawcett St Unit SI FL2-ID936
80 Fawcett St, Cambridge, MA 02138 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,725Base Rent$4,260Required Monthly Fees$465Total Monthly Price$4,725
129 Franklin St Unit SI FL1-ID991
129 Franklin St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,445Base Rent$5,070Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,445
285 Third St Unit SI FL5-ID1010
285 Third St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,395Base Rent$5,020Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,395
33 Rogers St Unit SI FL3-ID1034
33 Rogers St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,625Base Rent$4,170Required Monthly Fees$455Total Monthly Price$4,625
50 Rogers St Unit SI FL4-ID1064
50 Rogers St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
-
4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,400
2036 Massachusetts Ave Unit 2
2036 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02140 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,615Base Rent$4,240Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,6152 Leighton St Unit SI FL1-ID2852A
2 Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
-
-
-
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,814
1056 Cambridge St Unit 2f
1056 Cambridge St, Cambridge, MA 02139
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 11 of 18
Cambridge at a Glance
Renting in Cambridge
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 477 Sq Ft $2,870 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 709 Sq Ft $3,389 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,021 Sq Ft $4,336 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,260 Sq Ft $5,347 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,416 Sq Ft $5,825 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Cambridge
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Inman Square 2,215 Sq Ft $2,813/mo
- Mid-Cambridge 2,300 Sq Ft $2,878/mo
- West Cambridge 1,907 Sq Ft $2,957/mo
- Neighborhood Nine 1,539 Sq Ft $3,073/mo
- Porter Square 3,504 Sq Ft $3,115/mo
- Aggasiz 1,708 Sq Ft $3,134/mo
- Riverside 2,547 Sq Ft $3,150/mo
- Harvard Square 1,730 Sq Ft $3,193/mo
- North Cambridge 2,237 Sq Ft $3,229/mo
- Strawberry Hill 1,044 Sq Ft $3,232/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Cambridge
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals