Student Apartments for Rent in Miami, FL
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,445+1 BED$3,235+2 BEDS$5,295+Base Rent$2,420 - $6,700Required Monthly Fees$25Total Monthly Price$2,445 - $6,725
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,954+1 BED$2,323+2 BEDS$4,371+
CMPND Miami
55 NE 2nd St, Miami, FL 33132 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,200+1 BED$2,800+2 BEDS$3,500+Base Rent$2,800 - $3,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,800 - $3,800
Blume Coral Gables
1501 SW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33145 -
|STUDIO$1,950+1 BED$2,350+2 BEDS$2,700+
Douglas Enclave
61 NW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33125 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,700+1 BED$2,991+2 BEDS$3,774+3 BEDS$5,002+
Manor Biscayne
1650 NE 124th St, North Miami, FL 33181 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,421+1 BED$2,806+2 BEDS$3,186+Base Rent$2,290 - $3,975Required Monthly Fees$131Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,421 - $4,061
Centro City Residences
3830 NW 11th St, Miami, FL 33126 -
Price Drop. $275 Off|1 BED$2,126+2 BEDS$2,374+
Fourteen Main Street Residences
1470 NW 36th St, Miami, FL 33142 -
Price Drop. $880 OffSTUDIO$2,733+1 BED$3,202+2 BEDS$4,048+3 BEDS$6,085+
Flow Brickell
275 SW 6th St, Miami, FL 33130 -
Rent Special|1 BED$2,718+2 BEDS$4,069+
Pier 19 Residences and Marina
1951 NW South River Dr, Miami, FL 33125 -
Price Drop. $669 OffSTUDIO$1,875+1 BED$2,708+2 BEDS$3,519+3 BEDS$4,716+
Flow Miami
698 NE 1st Ave, Miami, FL 33132 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,190+1 BED$2,820+2 BEDS$3,870+3 BEDS$4,705+
ParkLine Miami
100 NW 6th St, Miami, FL 33136 -
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,638+1 BED$2,999+2 BEDS$3,908+3 BEDS$5,100+
Highley House
2150 N Miami Ave, Miami, FL 33127 -
Good Value|STUDIO$2,003+1 BED$2,156+2 BEDS$2,837+
NO 17 ALLAPATTAH RESIDENCES
1569 NW 17th Ave, Miami, FL 33125 -
Price Drop. $434 Off|
-
Good Value|STUDIO$2,985+1 BED$3,130+2 BEDS$6,055+3 BEDS$19,500+
Forma Miami
2900 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, FL 33137 -
Good Value|STUDIO$2,050+1 BED$2,258+2 BEDS$3,214+3 BEDS$4,059+
Motion at Dadeland
8400 S Dixie Hwy, Miami, FL 33143 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$3,270+2 BEDS$4,990+
Avalon South Miami
7350 SW 58th Ct, South Miami, FL 33143 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,595+1 BED$2,755+2 BEDS$3,470+
Platform 3750 Apartment Homes
3750 S Dixie Hwy, Coconut Grove, FL 33133 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,563+1 BED$2,677+2 BEDS$3,153+3 BEDS$3,111+
Life Time Living at Gables Station
227 S Dixie Hwy, Coral Gables, FL 33133 -
Price Drop. $390 Off|STUDIO$1,860+1 BED$2,502+2 BEDS$3,218+3 BEDS$3,882+
Atlantic Square
777 NW 2nd Ave, Miami, FL 33136 -
Rent Special|1 BED$2,449+2 BEDS$3,153+3 BEDS$3,815+
The Point at Coral Gables
2263 SW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33145 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,860+1 BED$2,255+2 BEDS$2,910+3 BEDS$4,076+
Tides at River Rapids
2750 NW South River Dr, Miami, FL 33125 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$2,250+2 BEDS$2,650+3 BEDS$3,703+
Intown Apartments
1900 SW 8th St, Miami, FL 33135 -
Price Drop. $672 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,092+2 BEDS$2,637+4 BEDS$6,019+Base Rent$2,062 - $5,989Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,092 - $6,019
The Vibe Miami
700 SW 1st St, Miami, FL 33130 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,895+1 BED$2,799+2 BEDS$3,922+
Core At Link
3060 SW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33133 -
Good Value|STUDIO$2,144+1 BED$2,523+2 BEDS$3,288+3 BEDS$4,626+
Soleste Spring Gardens
1005 Spring Garden Rd, Miami, FL 33136 -
Price Drop. $252 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,180+1 BED$2,466+2 BEDS$2,906+Base Rent$2,145 - $5,888Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,180 - $3,412
10X Miami River Apartments
1001 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33136 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,051+1 BED$2,712+2 BEDS$4,455+3 BEDS$6,311+Base Rent$1,915 - $8,750Required Monthly Fees$136Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,051 - $8,886
Grove Central Residences
2800 SW 27th Ter, Miami, FL 33133 -
STUDIO$2,964+1 BED$4,406+2 BEDS$7,313+3 BEDS$8,505+
Cascade At Link
3050 SW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33133 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,485+1 BED$3,015+2 BEDS$4,265+
Wynwood Plaza Residences
55 NW 29th St, Miami, FL 33127 -
Good Value|STUDIO$2,602+1 BED$2,757+2 BEDS$3,962+
Joule House
2200 NW 1st Ave, Miami, FL 33127 -
Price Drop. $296 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,098+1 BED$2,516+2 BEDS$3,217+3 BEDS$4,406+Base Rent$1,943 - $4,537Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,098 - $4,511
Remi on the River
999 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33136 -
2 BEDS$2,050+3 BEDS$933+
Courtside Apartments II
1698 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 -
|1 BED$2,294+2 BEDS$2,600+3 BEDS$4,015+
Red Road Commons
6620 SW 57th Ave, Miami, FL 33143 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,526+3 BEDS$2,827+Base Rent$2,491 - $2,942Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,526 - $2,977
7 West
11325 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33172 -
Price Drop. $316 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,978+1 BED$2,331+2 BEDS$3,562+Base Rent$1,895 - $4,263Required Monthly Fees$83Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,978 - $4,346
Bay Parc
1756 N Bayshore Dr, Miami, FL 33132 -
|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,206+2 BEDS$2,883+3 BEDS$3,875+Base Rent$2,122 - $8,873Required Monthly Fees$84Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,206 - $3,875
The Skylar
1444 NW 14th Ave, Miami, FL 33125 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $434 Off|STUDIO$2,290+1 BED$2,644+2 BEDS$3,270+
Blu27 at Edgewater
2701 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, FL 33137 -
1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$2,000+3 BEDS$2,300+
Miami Central
400 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33136
Miami at a Glance
Miami, FL Student Apartments for Rent
Student housing apartments in Miami,FL give you the freedom and flexibility you need when you're searching for off-campus rentals. There's a lot to consider when choosing a student apartment, like pricing. Some student housing offers by-the-bed pricing, which allows you to rent the bedroom but share a common area, kitchen, and living room with other students. In other apartment communities, you get a standard apartment, but the community caters to students with features like dedicated study areas or a shuttle bus to campus.
One benefit of choosing off-campus student housing is having fewer rules to follow than in dorms or other types of on-campus housing. However, that freedom comes with much more responsibility. For example, students in off-campus apartments will have to pay monthly rent and utilities. The apartment community might require renters' insurance, and you might have to pay a security deposit and application fee. When renting a student apartment off-campus, you'll have to undergo a credit and background check. And while off-campus housing is sometimes less expensive, you still might need to find a roommate or two to share expenses.
While there's a lot to consider when choosing a student apartment in Miami, FL, it's a big step toward adulthood. When selecting your off-campus apartment, look at the available services and amenities to make sure they fit your unique needs and lifestyle.