Student Apartments for Rent in Miami, FL

12,625 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,735+
    2 BEDS
    $3,892+
    3 BEDS
    $4,928+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,710 - $5,713
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,735 - $5,713

    AMLI Midtown 29

    180 NE 29th St, Miami, FL 33137
    (786) 724-1237
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,979+
    2 BEDS
    $2,423+
    3 BEDS
    $3,226+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,906 - $5,646
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Total Monthly Price$1,979 - $5,719

    Cortland Kings Meadow

    8961-9041 SW 142nd Ave, Miami, FL 33186
    (786) 808-2264
  3. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,988+
    1 BED
    $2,117+
    2 BEDS
    $2,485+
    3 BEDS
    $3,027+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,930 - $5,260
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,988 - $5,318

    Cortland South Kendall

    15520 SW 127th Ave, Miami, FL 33177
    (786) 713-1457
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $2,635+
    1 BED
    $3,070+
    2 BEDS
    $4,290+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,610 - $7,160
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,635 - $4,735

    Midtown 5

    125 NE 32nd St, Miami, FL 33137
    (786) 741-7092
  5. Price Drop. $331 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,730+
    1 BED
    $3,150+
    2 BEDS
    $4,805+
    3 BEDS
    $5,588+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,683 - $10,629
    Required Monthly Fees$25 - $47
    Total Monthly Price$2,730 - $10,654

    Muze at Met

    340 SE 3rd St, Miami, FL 33131
    (786) 382-0245
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,288+
    1 BED
    $2,885+
    2 BEDS
    $3,473+
    3 BEDS
    $6,128+

    2000 Biscayne

    251 NE 20th St, Miami, FL 33137
    (786) 767-6897
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,541+
    1 BED
    $3,053+
    2 BEDS
    $3,813+
    3 BEDS
    $6,443+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,463 - $10,815
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$2,541 - $10,458

    Cortland Midtown Miami

    2901 NE 1st Ave, Miami, FL 33137
    (786) 767-6672
  8. Price Drop. $576 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,150+
    1 BED
    $2,779+
    2 BEDS
    $3,212+
    3 BEDS
    $9,746+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,125 - $10,036
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,150 - $10,061

    Lantower River Landing

    1480 NW North River Dr, Miami, FL 33125
    (689) 220-7984
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,584+
    1 BED
    $3,213+
    2 BEDS
    $4,269+
    3 BEDS
    $5,518+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,584 - $6,096
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,584 - $6,096

    AMLI Midtown Miami

    3000 NE 2nd Ave, Miami, FL 33137
    (786) 755-1732
  10. 1 BED
    $3,269+
    2 BEDS
    $4,366+
    3 BEDS
    $4,191+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,255 - $5,517
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,269 - $5,531

    The Watermarc at Biscayne Bay

    2150 N Bayshore Dr, Miami, FL 33137
    (850) 789-8431
  11. Price Drop. $672 Off
    1 BED
    $2,092+
    2 BEDS
    $2,637+
    4 BEDS
    $6,019+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,062 - $5,989
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,092 - $6,019

    The Vibe Miami

    700 SW 1st St, Miami, FL 33130
    (786) 321-2726
  12. Price Drop. $868 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,228+
    1 BED
    $2,708+
    2 BEDS
    $3,249+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,196 - $5,951
    Required Monthly Fees$32 - $57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,228 - $4,155

    Gables Ponce

    310-360 Granello Ave, Coral Gables, FL 33146
    (786) 837-0263
  13. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,032+
    1 BED
    $3,560+
    2 BEDS
    $4,491+
    3 BEDS
    $7,017+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000 - $12,209
    Required Monthly Fees$32 - $57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,032 - $7,042

    Gables Columbus Center

    60 Minorca Ave, Coral Gables, FL 33134
    (786) 628-9830
  14. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,502+
    1 BED
    $4,384+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,421 - $5,454
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,502 - $4,798

    The Residences at Thesis

    1340 S Dixie Hwy, Coral Gables, FL 33146
    (786) 713-1278
  15. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,751+
    1 BED
    $2,864+
    2 BEDS
    $4,172+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,706 - $5,841
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,751 - $5,841

    AMLI Wynwood

    70 NW 25th St, Miami, FL 33127
    (252) 210-6904
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Miami at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,232
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Miami
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Miami

Renting in Miami

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Miami

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,634 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
319 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
300 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
134 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
121 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,018 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
646 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
337 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters