Student Apartments for Rent in Miami, FL
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,445+1 BED$3,235+2 BEDS$5,255+Base Rent$2,420 - $6,700Required Monthly Fees$25Total Monthly Price$2,445 - $6,725
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,954+1 BED$2,323+2 BEDS$4,371+
CMPND Miami
55 NE 2nd St, Miami, FL 33132 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,200+1 BED$2,800+2 BEDS$3,500+Base Rent$2,800 - $3,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,800 - $3,800
Blume Coral Gables
1501 SW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33145 -
|STUDIO$1,950+1 BED$2,350+2 BEDS$2,700+
Douglas Enclave
61 NW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33125 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,700+1 BED$2,991+2 BEDS$3,774+3 BEDS$5,002+
Manor Biscayne
1650 NE 124th St, North Miami, FL 33181 -
|STUDIO$2,050+1 BED$2,258+2 BEDS$3,214+3 BEDS$4,059+
Motion at Dadeland
8400 S Dixie Hwy, Miami, FL 33143 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$2,985+1 BED$2,950+2 BEDS$7,455+3 BEDS$19,500+
Forma Miami
2900 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, FL 33137 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,421+1 BED$2,806+2 BEDS$3,186+Base Rent$2,290 - $3,975Required Monthly Fees$131Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,421 - $4,061
Centro City Residences
3830 NW 11th St, Miami, FL 33126 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $275 Off|1 BED$2,126+2 BEDS$2,374+
Fourteen Main Street Residences
1470 NW 36th St, Miami, FL 33142 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,638+1 BED$2,999+2 BEDS$3,908+3 BEDS$5,100+
Highley House
2150 N Miami Ave, Miami, FL 33127 -
Price Drop. $669 OffSTUDIO$1,875+1 BED$2,708+2 BEDS$3,519+3 BEDS$4,716+
Flow Miami
698 NE 1st Ave, Miami, FL 33132 -
Price Drop. $880 OffSTUDIO$2,733+1 BED$3,202+2 BEDS$4,048+3 BEDS$6,085+
Flow Brickell
275 SW 6th St, Miami, FL 33130 -
Rent Special|1 BED$2,925+2 BEDS$4,497+3 BEDS$4,678+
Pier 19 Residences and Marina
1951 NW South River Dr, Miami, FL 33125 -
Good Value|STUDIO$2,003+1 BED$2,156+2 BEDS$2,837+
NO 17 ALLAPATTAH RESIDENCES
1569 NW 17th Ave, Miami, FL 33125 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,120+1 BED$2,820+2 BEDS$3,870+3 BEDS$4,705+
ParkLine Miami
100 NW 6th St, Miami, FL 33136 -
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,563+1 BED$2,677+2 BEDS$3,153+3 BEDS$3,111+
Life Time Living at Gables Station
227 S Dixie Hwy, Coral Gables, FL 33133 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$3,270+2 BEDS$4,990+
Avalon South Miami
7350 SW 58th Ct, South Miami, FL 33143 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,595+1 BED$2,755+2 BEDS$3,471+
Platform 3750 Apartment Homes
3750 S Dixie Hwy, Coconut Grove, FL 33133 -
Rent Special|1 BED$2,439+2 BEDS$3,143+3 BEDS$3,815+
The Point at Coral Gables
2263 SW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33145 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$2,250+2 BEDS$2,650+3 BEDS$3,703+
Intown Apartments
1900 SW 8th St, Miami, FL 33135 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,860+1 BED$2,255+2 BEDS$2,910+3 BEDS$4,076+
Tides at River Rapids
2750 NW South River Dr, Miami, FL 33125 -
Price Drop. $390 Off|STUDIO$1,860+1 BED$2,502+2 BEDS$3,218+3 BEDS$3,872+
Atlantic Square
777 NW 2nd Ave, Miami, FL 33136 -
Price Drop. $392 Off|
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,988+1 BED$2,117+2 BEDS$2,485+3 BEDS$3,027+Base Rent$1,930 - $5,260Required Monthly Fees$58Total Monthly Price$1,988 - $5,318
Cortland South Kendall
15520 SW 127th Ave, Miami, FL 33177 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,635+1 BED$3,070+2 BEDS$3,936+Base Rent$2,610 - $7,105Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,635 - $4,699
Midtown 5
125 NE 32nd St, Miami, FL 33137 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$2,288+1 BED$2,885+2 BEDS$3,473+
2000 Biscayne
251 NE 20th St, Miami, FL 33137 -
Price Drop. $283 OffSTUDIO$1,928+1 BED$2,574+2 BEDS$2,684+3 BEDS$3,724+
Riverhouse at 11th Apartments
1170 NW 11th St, Miami, FL 33136 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,541+1 BED$3,053+2 BEDS$3,813+3 BEDS$6,443+Base Rent$2,463 - $10,815Required Monthly Fees$78Total Monthly Price$2,541 - $10,458
Cortland Midtown Miami
2901 NE 1st Ave, Miami, FL 33137 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,739+1 BED$2,211+2 BEDS$2,844+
Grand Station
240 N Miami Ave, Miami, FL 33138 -
Price Drop. $576 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,204+1 BED$2,779+2 BEDS$3,114+3 BEDS$9,746+Base Rent$2,179 - $10,036Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,204 - $10,061
Lantower River Landing
1480 NW North River Dr, Miami, FL 33125 -
1 Month Free|
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,714+1 BED$3,213+2 BEDS$4,269+3 BEDS$5,518+Base Rent$2,714 - $6,096Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,714 - $6,096
AMLI Midtown Miami
3000 NE 2nd Ave, Miami, FL 33137 -
|1 BED$2,557+2 BEDS$3,292+
Brickell West City Rentals
729 NW 2nd St, Miami, FL 33128 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,957+1 BED$2,199+2 BEDS$2,787+3 BEDS$3,831+
Arte Grand Central
218 NW 8th St, Miami, FL 33136 -
Price Drop. $672 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,092+2 BEDS$2,637+4 BEDS$6,019+Base Rent$2,062 - $5,989Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,092 - $6,019
The Vibe Miami
700 SW 1st St, Miami, FL 33130 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $252 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,180+1 BED$2,457+2 BEDS$2,906+Base Rent$2,145 - $5,888Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,180 - $3,412
10X Miami River Apartments
1001 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33136 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,150+1 BED$2,727+2 BEDS$4,455+3 BEDS$6,311+Base Rent$2,014 - $8,750Required Monthly Fees$136Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,150 - $8,886
Grove Central Residences
2800 SW 27th Ter, Miami, FL 33133 -
Price Drop. $449 OffSTUDIO$2,390+1 BED$2,785+2 BEDS$3,534+3 BEDS$3,974+
Modera Riverside
300 SW 2nd Ave, Miami, FL 33130 -
STUDIO$2,956+1 BED$4,431+2 BEDS$7,351+3 BEDS$8,502+
Cascade At Link
3050 SW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33133
Miami at a Glance
Miami, FL Student Apartments for Rent
Student housing apartments in Miami,FL give you the freedom and flexibility you need when you're searching for off-campus rentals. There's a lot to consider when choosing a student apartment, like pricing. Some student housing offers by-the-bed pricing, which allows you to rent the bedroom but share a common area, kitchen, and living room with other students. In other apartment communities, you get a standard apartment, but the community caters to students with features like dedicated study areas or a shuttle bus to campus.
One benefit of choosing off-campus student housing is having fewer rules to follow than in dorms or other types of on-campus housing. However, that freedom comes with much more responsibility. For example, students in off-campus apartments will have to pay monthly rent and utilities. The apartment community might require renters' insurance, and you might have to pay a security deposit and application fee. When renting a student apartment off-campus, you'll have to undergo a credit and background check. And while off-campus housing is sometimes less expensive, you still might need to find a roommate or two to share expenses.