Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in New Haven County, CT

1,921 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,905+
    1 BED
    $2,078+
    2 BEDS
    $3,222+
    3 BEDS
    $4,448+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,822 - $4,635
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,905 - $4,718

    Axis 201

    201 Munson St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 473-9366
  2. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,410+
    2 BEDS
    $2,685+
    3 BEDS
    $3,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,325 - $3,355
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,410 - $3,440
    - 12 Month Lease

    Grand Reserve Orange

    45-75 Prindle Hill Rd, Orange, CT 06477
    (475) 271-1345
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,920+
    1 BED
    $2,355+
    2 BEDS
    $3,255+
    4 BEDS
    $6,355+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,865 - $6,300
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,920 - $6,355

    The Taft

    265 College St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 800-8608
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,989+
    1 BED
    $1,975+
    2 BEDS
    $3,330+
    3 BEDS
    $4,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,159 - $7,066
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$1,175 - $7,082
    - 12 Month Lease

    Olive & Wooster

    87 Union St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-0756
  5. Price Drop. $256 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,907+
    1 BED
    $2,407+
    2 BEDS
    $3,418+
    3 BEDS
    $4,333+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,874 - $4,570
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,907 - $4,603

    The Winston

    301 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 234-4464
  6. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,841+
    1 BED
    $2,298+
    2 BEDS
    $2,998+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,841 - $3,183
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,841 - $3,183

    Cadence on Canal

    222 Canal St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 241-7774
  7. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,859+
    1 BED
    $2,126+
    2 BEDS
    $3,976+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,829 - $4,066
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,859 - $4,096

    Curio 269

    269 Orange St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 234-2644
  8. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,764+
    1 BED
    $2,160+
    2 BEDS
    $3,004+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,749 - $3,110
    Required Monthly Fees$15 - $105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,764 - $3,215
    - 12 Month Lease

    Winchester Lofts

    275 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-2200
  9. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,695+
    1 BED
    $1,975+
    2 BEDS
    $2,895+
    3 BEDS
    $4,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $4,575
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,695 - $4,575

    New Haven Towers

    129 York St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-2164
  10. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,835+
    2 BEDS
    $3,910+
    3 BEDS
    $4,725+
    4 BEDS
    $5,770+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,795 - $5,770
    Required Monthly Fees$355
    Total Monthly Price$2,835 - $5,770

    Estelle New Haven

    19 Elm St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (203) 780-7700
  11. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,241+
    3 BEDS
    $3,922+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,241 - $7,807
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,241 - $7,807

    The Archive

    808-848 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 267-1214
  12. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,825+
    2 BEDS
    $2,125+
    3 BEDS
    $2,995+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Westville Village

    400 Blake St, New Haven, CT 06515
    (475) 267-4409
  13. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,066+
    1 BED
    $2,369+
    2 BEDS
    $3,455+
    3 BEDS
    $5,022+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,951 - $8,362
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$2,066 - $5,072

    360 State

    360 State St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 267-2800
  14. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,695+
    1 BED
    $2,210+
    2 BEDS
    $2,985+
    3 BEDS
    $4,240+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $5,445
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,695 - $5,445
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Eli

    227 Church St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 267-2293
  15. Price Drop. $255 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,036+
    1 BED
    $2,695+
    2 BEDS
    $3,486+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,930 - $4,964
    Required Monthly Fees$106 - $166
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,036 - $4,127

    The Anthem at Square 10

    275 S Orange St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 267-5154
  16. 2 BEDS
    $3,615
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,600
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$3,615
    - 12 Month Lease

    Whitney Modern

    703 Whitney Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-4162
  17. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,881+
    1 BED
    $2,476+
    2 BEDS
    $2,920+
    3 BEDS
    $4,520+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,861 - $6,450
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,881 - $6,470
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cambridge Oxford

    32-38 High St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 234-4282
  18. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,975+
    1 BED
    $2,280+
    2 BEDS
    $3,880+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,975 - $4,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,975 - $4,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Union Apartments New Haven

    205 Church St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 267-2965
  19. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,475+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    2 BEDS
    $2,050+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Broadmoor

    676 Mix Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
    (475) 267-2027
  20. STUDIO
    $1,421+
    1 BED
    $1,687+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,396 - $1,993
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,421 - $2,018

    Rivers Edge

    37 Sharon Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705
    (475) 244-7163
  21. Price Drop. $475 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,213+
    1 BED
    $2,665+
    2 BEDS
    $3,445+
    3 BEDS
    $4,722+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,205 - $9,406
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,213 - $4,722

    Corsair

    1050 State St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-2708
  22. 1 BED
    $1,608+
    2 BEDS
    $1,784+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,583 - $1,855
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,608 - $1,880
    - 12 Month Lease

    Lakeview

    440 Meriden Rd, Waterbury, CT 06705
    (475) 222-1308
  23. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,950+
    2 BEDS
    $2,250+
    3 BEDS
    $1,631+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,631 - $2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,631 - $2,250
    - 12 Month Lease

    340+ Dixwell

    340 Dixwell Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-2180
  24. Building Photo - Whitewood Pond Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,570
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $2,000
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,570 - $2,020
    - 12 Month Lease

    Whitewood Pond Apartments

    392 State St, North Haven, CT 06473
    (475) 267-4663
  25. 1 BED
    $1,913+
    2 BEDS
    $2,189+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,888 - $2,220
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,913 - $2,245

    Parkview Apartments

    270 Spring St, Naugatuck, CT 06770
    (475) 244-9005
  26. 2 BEDS
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100 - $2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100 - $2,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    West Woods Place Apartments

    55 W Woods Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
    (860) 507-4750
  27. 2 BEDS
    $2,925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,925
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,925
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rosewood Apartments

    1298 Hartford Tpke, North Haven, CT 06473
    (475) 267-2822
  28. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,225
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,225
    - 12 Month Lease

    Whitney Towers

    2405 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06518
    (475) 253-5739
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in New Haven

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters