Student Apartments for Rent in Fairfield County, CT
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,129+2 BEDS$4,304+Base Rent$2,976 - $5,128Required Monthly Fees$153Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,129 - $4,350
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,065+1 BED$2,565+2 BEDS$2,965+Base Rent$2,000 - $3,800Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,065 - $3,865
Park Square West
101 Summer St, Stamford, CT 06901 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,650+1 BED$1,725+2 BEDS$2,200+
333 State Street
333 State St, Bridgeport, CT 06604 -
Good Value
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $419 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,695+2 BEDS$3,252+Base Rent$2,571 - $5,339Required Monthly Fees$124Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,695 - $3,830
111 Harbor Point
111 Towne St, Stamford, CT 06902 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,628+1 BED$2,629+2 BEDS$3,189+Base Rent$2,505 - $4,879Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,628 - $3,472
Vault Apartments
120 Towne St, Stamford, CT 06902 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,986+1 BED$2,317+2 BEDS$2,560+3 BEDS$3,715+Base Rent$1,896 - $4,238Required Monthly Fees$90Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,986 - $3,715
1 Kennedy Flats Apartments
1 Kennedy Ave, Danbury, CT 06810 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,681+2 BEDS$3,264+Base Rent$2,451 - $3,563Required Monthly Fees$230Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,681 - $3,793
Woodside Trumbull
2300 Reservoir Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,748+2 BEDS$3,192+Base Rent$2,640 - $6,243Required Monthly Fees$108Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,748 - $3,958- 12 Month Lease
Stamford Corners
1455 Washington Blvd, Stamford, CT 06902 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,451+1 BED$2,949+2 BEDS$3,962+Base Rent$2,331 - $5,988Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,451 - $6,108
75 Tresser Blvd Apartments
75 Tresser Blvd, Stamford, CT 06901 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,035+2 BEDS$2,595+3 BEDS$3,235+Base Rent$1,935 - $3,255Required Monthly Fees$100Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,035 - $3,355
The Royce at Trumbull
100 Avalon Gates, Trumbull, CT 06611 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,800
Blackrock Homes Apartments
45 Monroe St, Bridgeport, CT 06605 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,095+2 BEDS$2,520+3 BEDS$2,850+Base Rent$2,095 - $3,050Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,095 - $3,050- 12 Month Lease
Ashwood Valley Apartments
53 Sand Pit Rd, Danbury, CT 06810 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,910+1 BED$1,765+Base Rent$1,750 - $2,050Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,765 - $2,065- 12 Month Lease
Brookside Gardens
150 Anton St, Bridgeport, CT 06606 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,510+1 BED$1,510+Base Rent$1,495 - $1,795Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $1,810- 12 Month Lease
Lynn Apartments
505 Jewett Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06606 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,658Base Rent$3,650 - $3,887Required Monthly Fees$8Total Monthly Price$3,658 - $3,895The Anchorage
333 Unquowa Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,250+2 BEDS$2,750+Base Rent$2,150 - $2,895Required Monthly Fees$100Total Monthly Price$2,250 - $2,995- 12 Month LeaseBrookview Commons West - Studios, 1BR, 2BR Apartments
333 Main St, Danbury, CT 06810 -
Price Drop. $300 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,915+1 BED$2,125+Base Rent$1,915 - $2,155Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,915 - $2,155- 12 Month Lease
The Stanley
1315 Washington Blvd, Stamford, CT 06902 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,740Base Rent$3,695Required Monthly Fees$45Total Monthly Price$3,740
Fairfield Station Lofts
78 Unquowa Pl, Fairfield, CT 06824 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,331+2 BEDS$1,603+Base Rent$1,331 - $1,603Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,331 - $1,603- 12 Month Lease
Renaissance Plaza
210 Washington Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06604 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,765+2 BEDS$2,045+Base Rent$1,765 - $2,045Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,765 - $2,045- 12 Month Lease
Coleman Apartments
33 Coleman St, Bridgeport, CT 06604 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,378+1 BED$1,749+2 BEDS$1,700+
HSW Bridgeport
1115-1127 Main St, Bridgeport, CT 06604 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,275+2 BEDS$3,805+Base Rent$3,275 - $3,980Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,275 - $3,980
Trademark Fairfield
665 Commerce Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,460+1 BED$3,050+2 BEDS$3,546+Base Rent$2,322 - $6,284Required Monthly Fees$138Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,460 - $4,271
Atlantic Station
355 Atlantic St, Stamford, CT 06901 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,750Base Rent$1,750Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,750- 12 Month Lease
1188 Lofts
1188 Main St, Bridgeport, CT 06604 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,756+1 BED$3,043+2 BEDS$4,112+Base Rent$2,618 - $9,107Required Monthly Fees$138Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,756 - $5,331
Atlantic Station West
405 Atlantic St, Stamford, CT 06901 -
Rent SpecialPlus FeesSTUDIO$2,166+1 BED$2,496+2 BEDS$2,999+
Creekline at Fairfield
219 Ash Creek Blvd, Fairfield, CT 06824 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,675+1 BED$1,995+Base Rent$1,675 - $1,995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,675 - $1,995- 12 Month Lease
Cypress Apartments
585 Ellsworth St, Bridgeport, CT 06605 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,665Base Rent$2,547 - $3,344Required Monthly Fees$118Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,665 - $2,803
The Key at Yale and Towne
110 Towne St, Stamford, CT 06902 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,636+1 BED$3,081+2 BEDS$3,640+Base Rent$2,530 - $4,755Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,636 - $4,351
Vela on the Park
1011 Washington Blvd, Stamford, CT 06901 -
1 - 4 BEDSCall for Rent
Rippowam Park Apartments
133A Connecticut Ave, Stamford, CT 06902 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,050+2 BEDS$2,300+
1533 Boston Ave
1533 Boston Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06610 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,833Base Rent$1,833Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,833- 12 Month Lease
Spruce Heights
72 Spruce St, Stamford, CT 06902 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 6 Month LeaseSTUDIO$900+1 BED$1,250+
Vine Street Apartments
225 Vine St, Bridgeport, CT 06604 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$2,194+1 BED$2,474+2 BEDS$3,485+
Alto Fairfield Metro
1401 Kings Hwy, Fairfield, CT 06824 -
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,000
Palisades Apartments Unit Studio
245-315 Palisade Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06610 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,250Base Rent$2,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,250- 12 Month Lease
3 Hackett Cir W Unit 3 Hackett Circle West Apt 1
3 Hackett Cir W, Stamford, CT 06906 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,396+2 BEDS$1,885+Pembroke Commons
1055 Pembroke St, Bridgeport, CT 06608
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Bridgeport
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- The Hollow 2,047 Sq Ft $1,454/mo
- Downtown Bridgeport 1,072 Sq Ft $2,032/mo
- North End 717 Sq Ft $2,091/mo
- Reservoir-Whiskey Hill 832 Sq Ft $2,192/mo
- Black Rock 714 Sq Ft $2,256/mo
- North Bridgeport 776 Sq Ft $2,350/mo
- East Side Bridgeport 801 Sq Ft $2,990/mo