Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Air Force Academy, CO

808 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $210 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,434+
    2 BEDS
    $2,350+
    3 BEDS
    $2,604+
    Plus Fees

    FalconView

    10691 Cadence Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (719) 581-5700
  2. Price Drop. $305 Off
    STUDIO
    $999+
    1 BED
    $1,332+
    2 BEDS
    $1,879+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,904
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,904

    North Pointe

    5805 Delmonico Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80919
    (719) 652-6780
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,414+
    2 BEDS
    $1,805+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,353 - $3,675
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,414 - $3,675

    The Oasis Apartments

    1495 Farnham Point Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80904
    (719) 249-7610
  4. Price Drop. $274 Off
    1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $2,004+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,726 - $4,884
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $2,277

    The Resort at University Park

    4675 Alta Point Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
    (719) 424-1951
  5. |
    1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,530+
    3 BEDS
    $2,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $2,125

    Pine Bluffs

    6470 Timber Bluff Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
    (719) 259-0178
  6. |
    1 BED
    $1,347+
    2 BEDS
    $1,683+
    3 BEDS
    $1,907+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,347 - $2,333
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,347 - $2,333

    Residences at Falcon North

    6416 Honey Grv, Colorado Springs, CO 80923
    (719) 309-0069
  7. Price Drop. $228 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,468+
    2 BEDS
    $1,766+
    3 BEDS
    $2,255+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $2,545
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $2,261

    Volta at Voyager

    11275 Nahcolite Point, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (877) 328-5586
  8. Price Drop. $278 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,476+
    2 BEDS
    $1,716+
    3 BEDS
    $2,411+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,455 - $2,395
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Total Monthly Price$1,476 - $2,416

    Jasper at Victory Ridge

    10650 Sapphire Falls Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    (720) 586-4268
  9. Price Drop. $196 Off
    1 BED
    $1,409+
    2 BEDS
    $1,509+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,870
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $1,880

    Heritage at Hidden Creek

    5910 Vista Rdg, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
    (877) 708-6347
  10. Price Drop. $221 Off
    1 BED
    $1,341+
    2 BEDS
    $1,928+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,245 - $5,350
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,341 - $5,446

    Talon Hill

    1640 Peregrine Vista Hts, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (719) 299-3679
  11. 1 BED
    $1,236+
    2 BEDS
    $1,491+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,227 - $1,892
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,236 - $1,732

    Whispering Hills

    260 Rim View Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80919
    (719) 259-5098
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,260
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,375
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,260 - $1,385

    Union Heights Apartments

    4770 Nightingale Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
    (833) 722-5971
  13. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $784+
    3 BEDS
    $614+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$599 - $769
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$614 - $784

    11 West | Student Housing

    1192 Westmoreland Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (719) 394-9525
  14. Price Drop. $167 Off
    1 BED
    $913+
    2 BEDS
    $1,093+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Spring Creek

    921 Westmoreland Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (719) 259-5066
  15. Price Drop. $284 Off
    STUDIO
    $735+
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Incline Apartments

    3125 S Sinton Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (719) 602-7274
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $883+
    2 BEDS
    $1,143+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Chestnut Hills

    4348 N Chestnut St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (719) 259-6066
  17. Price Drop. $276 Off
    1 BED
    $949
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$949
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$949
    - 12 Month Lease

    Crestmoor Apartments

    1134 Westmoreland Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (719) 781-6760
  18. STUDIO
    $1,385+
    1 BED
    $1,599+
    2 BEDS
    $799+
    4 BEDS
    $449+
    Plus Fees

    West Edge

    1121 Austin Bluffs Pky, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
    (719) 249-6457
  19. Interior Photo - Garden Pines
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $799+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Garden Pines

    4424 N Chestnut St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (719) 792-8027
  20. Interior Photo - Greencrest Apartments
    1 BED
    $965+
    2 BEDS
    $990+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$965 - $1,265
    - 7 Month Lease

    Greencrest Apartments

    3335 Austin Bluffs Pky, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
    (719) 602-7575
  21. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $933+
    1 BED
    $980+
    2 BEDS
    $1,307+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$909 - $1,379
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$933 - $1,307

    Aspire Fillmore

    3210 N Chestnut St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (719) 419-8281
  22. 1 BED
    $849+
    2 BEDS
    $1,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$849 - $1,149
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$849 - $1,149

    Newport Square

    3780 Rebecca Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80917
    (719) 278-3098
  23. 1 BED
    $1,407+
    2 BEDS
    $1,735+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,403 - $2,293
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,407 - $2,067

    Grand Centennial Apartments

    5225 Zachary G..., Colorado Springs, CO 80919
    (719) 888-3831
  24. 1 BED
    $1,454+
    2 BEDS
    $1,777+
    3 BEDS
    $2,586+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,448 - $2,580
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,454 - $2,586

    Commons at Briargate

    2845 Freewood Point, Colorado Springs, CO 80920
    (719) 652-6748
  25. Price Drop. $167 Off
    1 BED
    $1,008
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$894 - $1,008
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,008

    Chestnut Springs

    4331 N Chestnut St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (719) 675-5862
  26. Price Drop. $229 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,444+
    1 BED
    $1,534+
    2 BEDS
    $1,909+
    3 BEDS
    $2,170+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,377 - $2,361
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,444 - $2,428

    Springs at Allison Valley

    11320 New Voyager Heights, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (719) 666-6319
  27. Price Drop. $201 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,069+
    1 BED
    $1,359+
    2 BEDS
    $1,484+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,059 - $3,069
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,069 - $1,564
    - 16 Month Lease

    Cottages at Pike View

    3850 Shafer Hts, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (719) 316-5353
  28. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,550
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $1,550

    Clover On Cascade

    2602 N Cascade Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (719) 652-8349
  29. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600
    - 6 Month Lease

    911 2nd St

    911 2nd St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
  30. Building Photo - InterQuest Ridge
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,101+
    2 BEDS
    $1,327+
    3 BEDS
    $1,538+
    4 BEDS
    $1,920+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    InterQuest Ridge

    10945 Shade View, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
  31. Building Photo - 4311 N Chestnut St
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$877
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$925

    4311 N Chestnut St Unit 1

    4311 N Chestnut St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (205) 644-0234
  32. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,245
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,197
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,245

    906 1/2 Carlisle St

    906 1/2 Carlisle St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (205) 644-0234
Showing 42 of 145 results, Page 1 of 4

Air Force Academy, CO Student Apartments for Rent

Student housing apartments in Air Force Academy,CO give you the freedom and flexibility you need when you're searching for off-campus rentals. There's a lot to consider when choosing a student apartment, like pricing. Some student housing offers by-the-bed pricing, which allows you to rent the bedroom but share a common area, kitchen, and living room with other students. In other apartment communities, you get a standard apartment, but the community caters to students with features like dedicated study areas or a shuttle bus to campus.

One benefit of choosing off-campus student housing is having fewer rules to follow than in dorms or other types of on-campus housing. However, that freedom comes with much more responsibility. For example, students in off-campus apartments will have to pay monthly rent and utilities. The apartment community might require renters' insurance, and you might have to pay a security deposit and application fee. When renting a student apartment off-campus, you'll have to undergo a credit and background check. And while off-campus housing is sometimes less expensive, you still might need to find a roommate or two to share expenses.

While there's a lot to consider when choosing a student apartment in Air Force Academy, CO, it's a big step toward adulthood. When selecting your off-campus apartment, look at the available services and amenities to make sure they fit your unique needs and lifestyle.